All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DHH SGUJ DEMU (Train No:75716) - Trains from Dinhata To Siliguri Junction

Given below is the details about DHH SGUJ DEMU (Train Number 75716) operating service between Dinhata and Siliguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dinhata To Siliguri Jn - DHH SGUJ DEMU- 75716

Dinhata
Siliguri Junction
Number 75716 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 210 KM Stops 30
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Dinhata - Siliguri Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dinhata - Siliguri Junction , Train number 75716. Check the timing of Dinhata - Siliguri Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dinhata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dinhata (DHH) FIRST STN 12:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dinhata College Halt (DCH) 12:50 PM 12:51 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Bhetaguri (VTG) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Dewan Hat (DWT) 1:08 PM 1:09 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Cooch Behar (COB) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 22 km
6 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 5 min 27 km
7 Baneswar (BSW) 2:00 PM 2:01 PM 1 min 35 km
8 Alipur Duar (APD) 2:13 PM 2:14 PM 1 min 44 km
9 Alipur Duar Court (APDC) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 47 km
10 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 10 min 49 km
11 Raja Bhat Khawa (RVK) 3:05 PM 3:06 PM 1 min 60 km
12 Garopara (GRU) 3:12 PM 3:13 PM 1 min 67 km
13 Kalchini (KCF) 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 1 min 72 km
14 Hamiltonganj (HOJ) 3:35 PM 3:36 PM 1 min 75 km
15 Hasimara (HSA) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 84 km
16 Madarihat (MDT) 4:06 PM 4:07 PM 1 min 95 km
17 Mujnai (MJE) 4:15 PM 4:16 PM 1 min 104 km
18 Dalgaon (DLO) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 109 km
19 Binnaguri (BNV) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 118 km
20 Banarhat (BNQ) 4:36 PM 4:37 PM 1 min 124 km
21 Carron (CRX) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 137 km
22 Nagrakata (NKB) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 142 km
23 Chalsa Jn (CLD) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 155 km
24 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 5:18 PM 5:19 PM 1 min 163 km
25 Dam Dim (DDM) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 168 km
26 Oodlabari (ODB) 5:33 PM 5:34 PM 1 min 173 km
27 Bagrakot (BRQ) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 178 km
28 Sivok (SVQ) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 190 km
29 Gulma (GLMA) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 201 km
30 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 7:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 210 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 TC
2 DPC
3 TC
4 DTC
5 TC
6 TC
7 DTC
8 TC


Map Location from Dinhata to Siliguri Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 75716, Dinhata To Siliguri Jn - DHH SGUJ DEMU . This train operates between Dinhata and Siliguri Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dinhata To Siliguri Jn - DHH SGUJ DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network