All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DHH MLDT DMU (Train No:75720) - Trains from Dinhata To Malda Town

Given below is the details about DHH MLDT DMU (Train Number 75720) operating service between Dinhata and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dinhata To Malda Town - DHH MLDT DMU- 75720

Dinhata
Malda Town
Number 75720 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 386 KM Stops 62
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Dinhata - Malda Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dinhata - Malda Town, Train number 75720. Check the timing of Dinhata - Malda Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dinhata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dinhata (DHH) FIRST STN 6:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dinhata College Halt (DCH) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Bhetaguri (VTG) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Dewan Hat (DWT) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 12 km
5 Cooch Behar (COB) 7:03 AM 7:04 AM 1 min 22 km
6 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM 5 min 27 km
7 Pundibari (PQZ) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 37 km
8 Sajerpar (SJRR) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 42 km
9 Ghoksadanga (GDX) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 49 km
10 Gumanihat (GUZ) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 56 km
11 Falakata (FLK) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 65 km
12 Salbari (SXX) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 75 km
13 Kolaigaon (KLGR) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 81 km
14 Dhupguri (DQG) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 88 km
15 Altagram (ATM) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 94 km
16 Betgara (BYXA) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 104 km
17 New Maynaguri (NMX) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 108 km
18 New Domohani (NQH) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 112 km
19 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 9:33 AM 9:34 AM 1 min 120 km
20 Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 127 km
21 Belakoba (BLK) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 135 km
22 Ambari Falakata (ABFC) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 144 km
23 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 10:40 AM 10:50 AM 10 min 153 km
24 Rangapani (RNI) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min 160 km
25 Nijbari (NJB) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 168 km
26 Chattar Hat (CAT) 11:17 AM 11:18 AM 1 min 175 km
27 Dumdangi (DMZ) 11:26 AM 11:27 AM 1 min 184 km
28 Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 192 km
29 Mangurjan (MXJ) 11:42 AM 11:43 AM 1 min 199 km
30 Aluabari Road (AUB) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 210 km
31 Gunjaria (GEOR) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 218 km
32 Gaisal (GIL) 12:11 PM 12:12 PM 1 min 223 km
33 Panjipara (PJP) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 232 km
34 Kishanganj (KNE) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 240 km
35 Hatwar (HWR) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 249 km
36 Kanki (KKA) 12:50 PM 12:51 PM 1 min 254 km
37 Surjakamal (SJKL) 12:58 PM 12:59 PM 1 min 262 km
38 Dalkolha (DLK) 1:06 PM 1:08 PM 2 min 269 km
39 Telta (TETA) 1:16 PM 1:17 PM 1 min 277 km
40 Ajharail (AHL) 1:22 PM 1:23 PM 1 min 281 km
41 Sudhani (SUD) 1:28 PM 1:29 PM 1 min 286 km
42 Sanjoy Gram (SJGM) 1:33 PM 1:34 PM 1 min 290 km
43 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 1:46 PM 1:48 PM 2 min 298 km
44 Mukuria (MFA) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 302 km
45 Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 2:00 PM 2:01 PM 1 min 306 km
46 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 2:06 PM 2:07 PM 1 min 311 km
47 Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 2:11 PM 2:12 PM 1 min 315 km
48 Khurial (KWE) 2:16 PM 2:17 PM 1 min 318 km
49 Babhabgaon H (BAHN) 2:21 PM 2:22 PM 1 min 320 km
50 Kumedpur (KDPR) 2:32 PM 2:34 PM 2 min 324 km
51 Harishchandrapur (HCR) 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 1 min 331 km
52 Milangarh (MQG) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 336 km
53 Bhaluka Road (BKRD) 3:32 PM 3:33 PM 1 min 341 km
54 Malahar (MFZ) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 1 min 345 km
55 Samsi (SM) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 351 km
56 Sripur H (SRPU) 3:52 PM 3:53 PM 1 min 356 km
57 Kumarganj (KMRJ) 3:57 PM 3:58 PM 1 min 360 km
58 Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 4:02 PM 4:03 PM 1 min 364 km
59 Eklakhi (EKI) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 366 km
60 Adina (ADF) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 373 km
61 Old Malda (OMLF) 4:43 PM 4:44 PM 1 min 380 km
62 Malda Town (MLDT) 5:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 386 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 DTC
3 TC
4 TC
5 DTC
6 DPC
7 TC
8 TC
9 DTC
10 TC
11 TC
12 DPC
13 DTC
14 DPC


Map Location from Dinhata to Malda Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 75720, Dinhata To Malda Town - DHH MLDT DMU . This train operates between Dinhata and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Dinhata To Malda Town - DHH MLDT DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network