Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DG TPJ Passenger (Train No:56704) - Trains from Dindigul Junction To Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Given below is the details about DG TPJ PASS (Train Number 56704) operating service between Dindigul Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dindigul Jn To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - DG TPJ PASS- 56704

Dindigul Junction
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Number 56704 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 94 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Dindigul Junction - Tiruchchirappalli Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dindigul Junction - Tiruchchirappalli Junction , Train number 56704. Check the timing of Dindigul Junction - Tiruchchirappalli Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dindigul Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dindigul Jn (DG) FIRST STN 6:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tamaraipadi (TMP) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Vadamadura (VDM) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Ayyalur (AYR) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 24 km
5 Kalpattichatram (KFC) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 35 km
6 Vaiyampatti (VPJ) 7:08 AM 7:09 AM 1 min 44 km
7 Chettiyarpatti (CII) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 50 km
8 Manaparai (MPA) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 58 km
9 Samudram (SMDM) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 67 km
10 Kolatur (KLS) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 75 km
11 Punggudi (PUG) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 85 km
12 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 8:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 94 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 2A


Map Location from Dindigul Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56704, Dindigul Jn To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - DG TPJ PASS . This train operates between Dindigul Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dindigul Jn To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - DG TPJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network