Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DG MDU Passenger (Train No:56707) - Trains from Dindigul Junction To Madurai Junction

Given below is the details about DG MDU PASS (Train Number 56707) operating service between Dindigul Junction and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dindigul Jn To Madurai Jn - DG MDU PASS- 56707

Dindigul Junction
Madurai Junction
Number 56707 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 65 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Dindigul Junction - Madurai Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dindigul Junction - Madurai Junction , Train number 56707. Check the timing of Dindigul Junction - Madurai Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dindigul Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dindigul Jn (DG) FIRST STN 7:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ambaturai (ABI) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 11 km
3 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 25 km
4 Vadippatti (VDP) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 36 km
5 Karuppatti (KYR) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 40 km
6 Sholavandan (SDN) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 44 km
7 Samayanallur (SER) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 53 km
8 Kudalnagar (KON) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 62 km
9 Madurai Jn (MDU) 9:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 65 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Dindigul Junction to Madurai Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56707, Dindigul Jn To Madurai Jn - DG MDU PASS . This train operates between Dindigul Junction and Madurai Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dindigul Jn To Madurai Jn - DG MDU PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network