All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DMV MXN Passenger (Train No:55903) - Trains from Dimapur To Mariani Junction

Given below is the details about DMV MXN PASS (Train Number 55903) operating service between Dimapur and Mariani Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dimapur To Mariani Jn - DMV MXN PASS- 55903

Dimapur
Mariani Junction
Number 55903 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 155 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Dimapur - Mariani Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dimapur - Mariani Junction , Train number 55903. Check the timing of Dimapur - Mariani Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dimapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dimapur (DMV) FIRST STN 2:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khotkhoti (KHKT) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Bokajan (BXJ) 3:15 PM 3:16 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Chongajan (CJA) 3:30 PM 3:31 PM 1 min 20 km
5 Naojan (NJN) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 27 km
6 Sarupathar (SZR) 4:15 PM 4:16 PM 1 min 36 km
7 Barpathar (BXP) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 45 km
8 Bhilgaon (BHGN) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 53 km
9 Jamguri (JMI) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 60 km
10 Oating (OTN) 4:58 PM 4:59 PM 1 min 65 km
11 Furkating Jn (FKG) 5:10 PM 5:15 PM 5 min 69 km
12 Golaghat (GLGT) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 77 km
13 Numaligarh (NMGY) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 93 km
14 Khumtai (KUTI) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 94 km
15 Badulipar (BLPR) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 98 km
16 Rangaliting (RNGG) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 103 km
17 Barua Bamungaon (BBGN) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 109 km
18 Moubund (MOBD) 6:38 PM 6:39 PM 1 min 119 km
19 Bhalukmara (BLMR) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 124 km
20 Rowriah (RWH) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 132 km
21 Jorhat Town (JTTN) 7:41 PM 7:46 PM 5 min 137 km
22 Cinnamara (CMA) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 145 km
23 Mariani Jn (MXN) 8:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 155 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS


Map Location from Dimapur to Mariani Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55903, Dimapur To Mariani Jn - DMV MXN PASS . This train operates between Dimapur and Mariani Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dimapur To Mariani Jn - DMV MXN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network