All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

B G ExpressS (Train No:15666) - Trains from Dimapur To Kamakhya Junction

Given below is the details about B G ExpressS (Train Number 15666) operating service between Dimapur and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dimapur To Kamakhya Jn - B G ExpressS- 15666

Dimapur
Kamakhya Junction
Number 15666 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 256 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Dimapur - Kamakhya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dimapur - Kamakhya Junction , Train number 15666. Check the timing of Dimapur - Kamakhya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dimapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dimapur (DMV) FIRST STN 9:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Diphu (DPU) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM 1 min 38 km
3 Lumding Jn (LMG) 11:25 PM 11:50 PM 25 min 69 km
4 Lanka (LKA) 12:31 AM 12:32 AM 1 min 100 km
5 Hojai (HJI) 12:47 AM 12:48 AM 1 min 114 km
6 Kampur (KWM) 1:12 AM 1:13 AM 1 min 142 km
7 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 1:35 AM 1:40 AM 5 min 159 km
8 Jagi Road (JID) 2:09 AM 2:10 AM 1 min 193 km
9 Guwahati (GHY) 3:30 AM 3:45 AM 15 min 250 km
10 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 4:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 256 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 2S
5 SL S4
6 SL S3
7 SL S2
8 2A A1
9 3A B1
10 SL S1
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Dimapur to Kamakhya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15666, Dimapur To Kamakhya Jn - B G ExpressS . This train operates between Dimapur and Kamakhya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dimapur To Kamakhya Jn - B G ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network