All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DGHT PTG DEMU (Train No:73214) - Trains from Digha H To Patna Ghat

Given below is the details about DGHT PTG DEMU (Train Number 73214) operating service between Digha and Patna Ghat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Digha H To Patna Ghat - DGHT PTG DEMU- 73214

Digha
Patna Ghat
Number 73214 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 12 km/hr
Distance 20 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Digha - Patna Ghat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Digha - Patna Ghat, Train number 73214. Check the timing of Digha - Patna Ghat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Digha.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Digha H (DGHT) FIRST STN 6:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rajiv Nagar H (RVN) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Shivpuri H (SPHT) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 3 km
4 Punaichak H (PCHT) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 4 km
5 Bailey Road H (BRHT) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 5 km
6 Old Sachdeva H (OSH) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 6 km
7 R Block H (RBHT) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 7 km
8 Patna Jn (PNBE) 7:10 PM 7:15 PM 5 min 9 km
9 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 7:22 PM 7:24 PM 2 min 11 km
10 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 7:31 PM 7:33 PM 2 min 16 km
11 Patna Saheb (PNC) 7:40 PM 7:42 PM 2 min 19 km
12 Patna Ghat (PTG) 8:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 20 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 YZZS
2 YS
3 YS
4 YS
5 YS
6 YS
7 YS
8 YZZS


Map Location from Digha H to Patna Ghat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 73214, Digha H To Patna Ghat - DGHT PTG DEMU . This train operates between Digha H and Patna Ghat. Map also shows all the stations where Digha H To Patna Ghat - DGHT PTG DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network