Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DGHA VSKP EXP (Train No:22873) - Trains from Digha F S To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about DGHA VSKP EXP (Train Number 22873) operating service between Digha F S and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Digha F S To Visakhapatnam - DGHA VSKP EXP- 22873

Digha F S
Visakhapatnam
Number 22873 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 929 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Digha F S - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Digha F S - Visakhapatnam, Train number 22873. Check the timing of Digha F S - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Digha F S.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Digha F S (DGHA) FIRST STN 5:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanthi F S (KATI) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 33 km
3 Tamluk (TMZ) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 94 km
4 Panskura (PKU) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 118 km
5 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 8:05 PM 8:15 PM 10 min 163 km
6 Jaleswar (JER) 9:11 PM 9:12 PM 1 min 234 km
7 Balasore (BLS) 9:48 PM 9:53 PM 5 min 281 km
8 Bhadrakh (BHC) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 343 km
9 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 11:30 PM 11:31 PM 1 min 387 km
10 Cuttack (CTC) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 459 km
11 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 486 km
12 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 1:30 AM 1:40 AM 10 min 505 km
13 Brahmapur (BAM) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 652 km
14 Palasa (PSA) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 726 km
15 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 868 km
16 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 8:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 929 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 2A A1
13 3A B1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GSRD


Map Location from Digha F S to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22873, Digha F S To Visakhapatnam - DGHA VSKP EXP . This train operates between Digha F S and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Digha F S To Visakhapatnam - DGHA VSKP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network