Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DGHA SRC EMU (Train No:68686) - Trains from Digha F S To Santragachi Junction

Given below is the details about DGHA SRC EMU (Train Number 68686) operating service between Digha F S and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Digha F S To Santragachi Jn - DGHA SRC EMU- 68686

Digha F S
Santragachi Junction
Number 68686 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 185 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Emu

Digha F S - Santragachi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Digha F S - Santragachi Junction , Train number 68686. Check the timing of Digha F S - Santragachi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Digha F S.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Digha F S (DGHA) FIRST STN 5:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tikra P H (TKRA) 5:50 AM 5:51 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Ramnagar Bengal Ph (RMRB) 5:53 AM 5:54 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Badalpur P H (BDPA) 6:02 AM 6:03 AM 1 min 15 km
5 Apurva Ph (APRD) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 18 km
6 Sujalpur P H (SJPA) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 23 km
7 Sitalpur Bengal (STLB) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 25 km
8 Kanthi F S (KATI) 6:23 AM 6:24 AM 1 min 32 km
9 Nachinda P H (NCN) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM 1 min 42 km
10 Heria P H (HEN) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 54 km
11 Deshapran P H (DSPN) 6:52 AM 6:53 AM 1 min 61 km
12 Lavan Satyagrah Smarak P H (LSGS) 7:08 AM 7:09 AM 1 min 73 km
13 Nandhakumar Ph (NDKR) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 83 km
14 Tamluk (TMZ) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 93 km
15 Sahid Matangini (SMTG) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 96 km
16 Rajagoda (RGA) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 101 km
17 Raghunathbari (RGX) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 109 km
18 Panskura (PKU) 8:05 AM 8:15 AM 10 min 119 km
19 Bhogpur (BOP) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 129 km
20 Mecheda (MCA) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 134 km
21 Bagnan (BZN) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 147 km
22 Ulubaria (ULB) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 160 km
23 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 9:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 185 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Digha F S to Santragachi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68686, Digha F S To Santragachi Jn - DGHA SRC EMU . This train operates between Digha F S and Santragachi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Digha F S To Santragachi Jn - DGHA SRC EMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network