Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KANDARI ExpressS (Train No:18002) - Trains from Digha F S To Santragachi Junction

Given below is the details about KANDARI ExpressS (Train Number 18002) operating service between Digha F S and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Digha F S To Santragachi Jn - KANDARI ExpressS- 18002

Digha F S
Santragachi Junction
Number 18002 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 178 KM Stops 8
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Digha F S - Santragachi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Digha F S - Santragachi Junction , Train number 18002. Check the timing of Digha F S - Santragachi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Digha F S.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Digha F S (DGHA) FIRST STN 6:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ramnagar Bengal Ph (RMRB) 6:28 PM 6:29 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Kanthi F S (KATI) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 33 km
4 Deshapran P H (DSPN) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 62 km
5 Tamluk (TMZ) 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 1 min 94 km
6 Mecheda (MCA) 8:37 PM 8:38 PM 1 min 127 km
7 Ulubaria (ULB) 9:00 PM 9:01 PM 1 min 154 km
8 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 9:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 178 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S DE1
9 2S D1
10 2S D2
11 2S D3
12 2S D4
13 2S D5
14 2S D6
15 WGCB
16 CC C1
17 2S
18 GSRD


Map Location from Digha F S to Santragachi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18002, Digha F S To Santragachi Jn - KANDARI ExpressS . This train operates between Digha F S and Santragachi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Digha F S To Santragachi Jn - KANDARI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network