All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PAHARIA ExpressS (Train No:15721) - Trains from Digha F S To New Jalpaiguri Junction

Given below is the details about PAHARIA ExpressS (Train Number 15721) operating service between Digha F S and New Jalpaiguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Digha F S To New Jalpaiguri Jn - PAHARIA ExpressS- 15721

Digha F S
New Jalpaiguri Junction
Number 15721 Service Days SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 749 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Digha F S - New Jalpaiguri Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Digha F S - New Jalpaiguri Junction , Train number 15721. Check the timing of Digha F S - New Jalpaiguri Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Digha F S.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Digha F S (DGHA) FIRST STN 4:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanthi F S (KATI) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 33 km
3 Tamluk (TMZ) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 94 km
4 Mecheda (MCA) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 127 km
5 Bagnan (BZN) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 141 km
6 Ulubaria (ULB) 7:55 PM 7:56 PM 1 min 154 km
7 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 178 km
8 Howrah Jn (HWH) 9:05 PM 9:55 PM 50 min 186 km
9 Bandel Jn (BDC) 10:52 PM 10:54 PM 2 min 225 km
10 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 11:47 PM 11:49 PM 2 min 291 km
11 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 12:26 AM 12:28 AM 2 min 330 km
12 Salar (SALE) 12:44 AM 12:45 AM 1 min 347 km
13 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 1:28 AM 1:29 AM 1 min 388 km
14 Azimganj (AZ) 2:02 AM 2:07 AM 5 min 402 km
15 Malda Town (MLDT) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 516 km
16 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 6:01 AM 6:02 AM 1 min 604 km
17 Kishanganj (KNE) 6:52 AM 6:54 AM 2 min 662 km
18 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 9:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 749 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 3A B1
4 1A + 3A HB1
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Digha F S to New Jalpaiguri Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15721, Digha F S To New Jalpaiguri Jn - PAHARIA ExpressS . This train operates between Digha F S and New Jalpaiguri Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Digha F S To New Jalpaiguri Jn - PAHARIA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network