Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DGHA MCA EMU (Train No:68688) - Trains from Digha F S To Mecheda

Given below is the details about DGHA MCA EMU (Train Number 68688) operating service between Digha F S and Mecheda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Digha F S To Mecheda - DGHA MCA EMU- 68688

Digha F S
Mecheda
Number 68688 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 134 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Emu

Digha F S - Mecheda Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Digha F S - Mecheda, Train number 68688. Check the timing of Digha F S - Mecheda train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Digha F S.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Digha F S (DGHA) FIRST STN 11:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tikra P H (TKRA) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Ramnagar Bengal Ph (RMRB) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Badalpur P H (BDPA) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 15 km
5 Apurva Ph (APRD) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 18 km
6 Sujalpur P H (SJPA) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 23 km
7 Sitalpur Bengal (STLB) 11:46 AM 11:47 AM 1 min 25 km
8 Kanthi F S (KATI) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 32 km
9 Nachinda P H (NCN) 12:06 PM 12:07 PM 1 min 42 km
10 Heria P H (HEN) 12:17 PM 12:18 PM 1 min 54 km
11 Deshapran P H (DSPN) 12:23 PM 12:24 PM 1 min 61 km
12 Lavan Satyagrah Smarak P H (LSGS) 12:39 PM 12:40 PM 1 min 73 km
13 Nandhakumar Ph (NDKR) 12:51 PM 12:52 PM 1 min 83 km
14 Tamluk (TMZ) 1:03 PM 1:04 PM 1 min 93 km
15 Sahid Matangini (SMTG) 1:08 PM 1:09 PM 1 min 96 km
16 Rajagoda (RGA) 1:13 PM 1:14 PM 1 min 101 km
17 Raghunathbari (RGX) 1:22 PM 1:23 PM 1 min 109 km
18 Panskura (PKU) 1:37 PM 1:45 PM 8 min 119 km
19 Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 125 km
20 Bhogpur (BOP) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 129 km
21 Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ) 1:57 PM 1:58 PM 1 min 131 km
22 Mecheda (MCA) 2:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 134 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Digha F S to Mecheda:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68688, Digha F S To Mecheda - DGHA MCA EMU . This train operates between Digha F S and Mecheda. Map also shows all the stations where Digha F S To Mecheda - DGHA MCA EMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network