All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DGHA MLDT EXP (Train No:13417) - Trains from Digha F S To Malda Town

Given below is the details about DGHA MLDT EXP (Train Number 13417) operating service between Digha F S and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Digha F S To Malda Town - DGHA MLDT EXP- 13417

Digha F S
Malda Town
Number 13417 Service Days THU
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 653 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Digha F S - Malda Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Digha F S - Malda Town, Train number 13417. Check the timing of Digha F S - Malda Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Digha F S.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Digha F S (DGHA) FIRST STN 11:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanthi F S (KATI) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 33 km
3 Tamluk (TMZ) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 94 km
4 Panskura (PKU) 2:06 AM 2:07 AM 1 min 118 km
5 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 3:10 AM 3:20 AM 10 min 163 km
6 Midnapore (MDN) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 176 km
7 Bishnupur (VSU) 4:44 AM 4:45 AM 1 min 248 km
8 Bankura (BQA) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 278 km
9 Adra Jn (ADRA) 6:15 AM 6:25 AM 10 min 331 km
10 Asansol Jn (ASN) 7:45 AM 7:55 AM 10 min 372 km
11 Andal Jn (UDL) 8:16 AM 8:18 AM 2 min 398 km
12 Durgapur (Rev) (DGR) 8:35 AM 8:55 AM 20 min 414 km
13 Rampur Hat (RPH) 11:57 AM 12:02 PM 5 min 532 km
14 Pakur (PKR) 12:45 PM 12:46 PM 1 min 585 km
15 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 619 km
16 Malda Town (MLDT) 2:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 653 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 2A + 3A AB1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Digha F S to Malda Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13417, Digha F S To Malda Town - DGHA MLDT EXP . This train operates between Digha F S and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Digha F S To Malda Town - DGHA MLDT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network