Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TAMRALIPTA EXP (Train No:12858) - Trains from Digha F S To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about TAMRALIPTA EXP (Train Number 12858) operating service between Digha F S and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Digha F S To Howrah Jn - TAMRALIPTA EXP- 12858

Digha F S
Howrah Junction
Number 12858 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 186 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Digha F S - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Digha F S - Howrah Junction , Train number 12858. Check the timing of Digha F S - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Digha F S.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Digha F S (DGHA) FIRST STN 10:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ramnagar Bengal Ph (RMRB) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Kanthi F S (KATI) 10:58 AM 10:59 AM 1 min 33 km
4 Tamluk (TMZ) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 94 km
5 Mecheda (MCA) 12:36 PM 12:38 PM 2 min 127 km
6 Ulubaria (ULB) 12:58 PM 12:59 PM 1 min 154 km
7 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 178 km
8 Howrah Jn (HWH) 1:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 186 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S DE1
9 2S D1
10 2S D2
11 2S D3
12 2S D4
13 2S D5
14 2S D6
15 WGCB
16 CC C1
17 2S
18 GSRD


Map Location from Digha F S to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12858, Digha F S To Howrah Jn - TAMRALIPTA EXP . This train operates between Digha F S and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Digha F S To Howrah Jn - TAMRALIPTA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network