Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DIGHA ASANSOL EXP (Train No:13505) - Trains from Digha F S To Asansol Junction

Given below is the details about DIGHA ASANSOL EXP (Train Number 13505) operating service between Digha F S and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Digha F S To Asansol Jn - DIGHA ASANSOL EXP- 13505

Digha F S
Asansol Junction
Number 13505 Service Days SUN
Classes Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 389 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Digha F S - Asansol Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Digha F S - Asansol Junction , Train number 13505. Check the timing of Digha F S - Asansol Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Digha F S.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Digha F S (DGHA) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanthi F S (KATI) 3:01 PM 3:03 PM 2 min 32 km
3 Tamluk (TMZ) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 92 km
4 Panskura (PKU) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 119 km
5 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 163 km
6 Midnapore (MDN) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 187 km
7 Bishnupur (VSU) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 259 km
8 Bankura (BQA) 7:40 PM 7:42 PM 2 min 289 km
9 Adra Jn (ADRA) 8:50 PM 9:00 PM 10 min 347 km
10 Muradi (MDF) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 368 km
11 Madhukunda (MDKD) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 375 km
12 Burnpur (BURN) 9:55 PM 9:56 PM 1 min 384 km
13 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 389 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS


Map Location from Digha F S to Asansol Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13505, Digha F S To Asansol Jn - DIGHA ASANSOL EXP . This train operates between Digha F S and Asansol Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Digha F S To Asansol Jn - DIGHA ASANSOL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network