Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DBRG SLGR Passenger (Train No:55910) - Trains from Dibrugarh Town To Simaluguri Junction

Given below is the details about DBRG SLGR PASS (Train Number 55910) operating service between Dibrugarh Town and Simaluguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dibrugarh Town To Simaluguri Jn - DBRG SLGR PASS- 55910

Dibrugarh Town
Simaluguri Junction
Number 55910 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 102 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Junction , Train number 55910. Check the timing of Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 4:07 PM 4:12 PM 5 min 8 km
3 Dhamalgaon (DMGN) 4:29 PM 4:31 PM 2 min 21 km
4 Khowang (KOWN) 4:51 PM 4:53 PM 2 min 37 km
5 Moranhat (MRHT) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 49 km
6 Moran (MOX) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 54 km
7 Sepon (SEPN) 5:33 PM 5:34 PM 1 min 59 km
8 Mohkhuti (MHKT) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 64 km
9 Kharahat (KRHT) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 71 km
10 Desang (DSX) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 77 km
11 Sibsagar Town (SRTN) 6:17 PM 6:22 PM 5 min 86 km
12 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 6:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 102 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS


Map Location from Dibrugarh Town to Simaluguri Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55910, Dibrugarh Town To Simaluguri Jn - DBRG SLGR PASS . This train operates between Dibrugarh Town and Simaluguri Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Town To Simaluguri Jn - DBRG SLGR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network