All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DBRT RAJDHANI E (Train No:12435) - Trains from Dibrugarh Town To New Delhi

Given below is the details about DBRT RAJDHANI E (Train Number 12435) operating service between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dibrugarh Town To New Delhi - DBRT RAJDHANI E- 12435

Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
Number 12435 Service Days MON, FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 2,459 KM Stops 25
Fare Type RajdhaniTrain Type Rajdhani

Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi, Train number 12435. Check the timing of Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) FIRST STN 7:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 45 km
3 Mariani Jn (MXN) 10:25 PM 10:35 PM 10 min 202 km
4 Dimapur (DMV) 12:40 AM 12:45 AM 5 min 310 km
5 Diphu (DPU) 1:29 AM 1:30 AM 1 min 347 km
6 Lumding Jn (LMG) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 379 km
7 Guwahati (GHY) 5:15 AM 5:40 AM 25 min 560 km
8 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 607 km
9 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 717 km
10 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 744 km
11 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 823 km
12 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 842 km
13 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 12:05 PM 12:15 PM 10 min 968 km
14 Kishanganj (KNE) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 1,055 km
15 Katihar Jn (KIR) 3:15 PM 3:25 PM 10 min 1,151 km
16 Begu Sarai (BGS) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 1,315 km
17 Barauni Jn (BJU) 6:35 PM 6:55 PM 20 min 1,331 km
18 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 1,419 km
19 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 1,478 km
20 Ballia (BUI) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 1,543 km
21 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 1:30 AM 1:40 AM 10 min 1,683 km
22 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 1,966 km
23 Bareilly Jn (BE) 9:30 AM 9:33 AM 3 min 2,201 km
24 Moradabad Jn (MB) 11:00 AM 11:07 AM 7 min 2,292 km
25 New Delhi (NDLS) 1:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,459 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 1A H1
3 PC
4 2A A1
5 2A A2
6 2A A3
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 3A B3
10 3A B4
11 3A B5
12 PC
13 3A B6
14 3A B7
15 3A B8
16 3A B9
17 3A B10
18 3A B11
19 3A B12
20 LWLRRM


Map Location from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12435, Dibrugarh Town To New Delhi - DBRT RAJDHANI E . This train operates between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Town To New Delhi - DBRT RAJDHANI E stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network