Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DBRT RAJDHANI E (Train No:12423) - Trains from Dibrugarh Town To New Delhi

Given below is the details about DBRT RAJDHANI E (Train Number 12423) operating service between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dibrugarh Town To New Delhi - DBRT RAJDHANI E- 12423

Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
Number 12423 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 65 km/hr
Distance 2,438 KM Stops 20
Fare Type RajdhaniTrain Type Rajdhani

Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi, Train number 12423. Check the timing of Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) FIRST STN 8:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 45 km
3 Mariani Jn (MXN) 12:02 AM 12:12 AM 10 min 202 km
4 Dimapur (DMV) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 310 km
5 Diphu (DPU) 2:46 AM 2:47 AM 1 min 347 km
6 Lumding Jn (LMG) 3:25 AM 3:27 AM 2 min 379 km
7 Guwahati (GHY) 6:35 AM 7:00 AM 25 min 560 km
8 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 717 km
9 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 9:46 AM 9:47 AM 1 min 744 km
10 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 11:04 AM 11:06 AM 2 min 842 km
11 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 1:05 PM 1:15 PM 10 min 968 km
12 Kishanganj (KNE) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 1,055 km
13 Katihar Jn (KIR) 4:15 PM 4:25 PM 10 min 1,151 km
14 Naugachia (NNA) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 1,208 km
15 Barauni Jn (Rev) (BJU) 7:00 PM 7:20 PM 20 min 1,331 km
16 Patna Jn (PNBE) 9:40 PM 9:50 PM 10 min 1,441 km
17 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 12:57 AM 1:07 AM 10 min 1,653 km
18 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 2:53 AM 2:56 AM 3 min 1,805 km
19 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 5:00 AM 5:08 AM 8 min 1,999 km
20 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,438 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 3A B1
3 3A B2
4 3A B3
5 3A B4
6 3A B5
7 3A B6
8 3A B7
9 LWCBAC
10 3A B8
11 3A B9
12 3A B10
13 2A A1
14 2A A2
15 2A A3
16 2A A4
17 2A AE1
18 2A AE2
19 LWCBAC
20 1A H1
21 LWLRRM


Map Location from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12423, Dibrugarh Town To New Delhi - DBRT RAJDHANI E . This train operates between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Town To New Delhi - DBRT RAJDHANI E stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network