All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DBRT LEDO Passenger (Train No:55905) - Trains from Dibrugarh Town To Ledo

Given below is the details about DBRT LEDO PASS (Train Number 55905) operating service between Dibrugarh Town and Ledo stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dibrugarh Town To Ledo - DBRT LEDO PASS- 55905

Dibrugarh Town
Ledo
Number 55905 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 101 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Dibrugarh Town - Ledo Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dibrugarh Town - Ledo, Train number 55905. Check the timing of Dibrugarh Town - Ledo train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) FIRST STN 7:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chalkhowa (CKW) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 5 km
3 Lahoal (LHL) 7:26 AM 7:28 AM 2 min 10 km
4 Dikom (DKM) 7:39 AM 7:41 AM 2 min 18 km
5 Chabua (CHB) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 27 km
6 Panitola (PNT) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 36 km
7 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 8:30 AM 8:40 AM 10 min 45 km
8 Tinsukia Jn (TSK) 8:53 AM 8:58 AM 5 min 47 km
9 Makum Jn (MJN) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 55 km
10 Tingrai (TII) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 68 km
11 Digboi (DBY) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 80 km
12 Margherita (MRG) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 94 km
13 Bargalia (BGLI) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 98 km
14 Ledo (LEDO) 10:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 101 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 SL


Map Location from Dibrugarh Town to Ledo:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55905, Dibrugarh Town To Ledo - DBRT LEDO PASS . This train operates between Dibrugarh Town and Ledo. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Town To Ledo - DBRT LEDO PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network