All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DBRG RNY Express (Train No:15928) - Trains from Dibrugarh To Rangiya Junction

Given below is the details about DBRG RNY Express (Train Number 15928) operating service between Dibrugarh and Rangiya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dibrugarh To Rangiya Jn - DBRG RNY Express- 15928

Dibrugarh
Rangiya Junction
Number 15928 Service Days TUE, THU, SAT
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 554 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Dibrugarh - Rangiya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dibrugarh - Rangiya Junction , Train number 15928. Check the timing of Dibrugarh - Rangiya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dibrugarh (DBRG) FIRST STN 6:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dhamalgaon (DMGN) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 14 km
3 Moranhat (MRHT) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 41 km
4 Sibsagar Town (SRTN) 8:05 AM 8:06 AM 1 min 79 km
5 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 8:35 AM 8:40 AM 5 min 95 km
6 Amguri (AGI) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 121 km
7 Mariani Jn (MXN) 9:45 AM 9:55 AM 10 min 149 km
8 Titabar (TTB) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM 1 min 161 km
9 Furkating Jn (FKG) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 187 km
10 Sarupathar (SZR) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 1 min 221 km
11 Bokajan (BXJ) 12:06 PM 12:07 PM 1 min 243 km
12 Dimapur (DMV) 12:26 PM 12:31 PM 5 min 257 km
13 Diphu (DPU) 1:13 PM 1:14 PM 1 min 294 km
14 Lumding Jn (LMG) 2:00 PM 2:10 PM 10 min 326 km
15 Lanka (LKA) 2:46 PM 2:47 PM 1 min 356 km
16 Hojai (HJI) 3:02 PM 3:03 PM 1 min 371 km
17 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 3:41 PM 3:43 PM 2 min 415 km
18 Jagi Road (JID) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 449 km
19 Guwahati (GHY) 6:05 PM 6:15 PM 10 min 506 km
20 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 513 km
21 Changsari (CGS) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 528 km
22 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 7:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 554 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 2S
10 2S
11 GS


Map Location from Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15928, Dibrugarh To Rangiya Jn - DBRG RNY Express . This train operates between Dibrugarh and Rangiya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh To Rangiya Jn - DBRG RNY Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network