Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DBRG RNY SPECIA (Train No:05968) - Trains from Dibrugarh To Rangiya Junction

Given below is the details about DBRG RNY SPECIA (Train Number 05968) operating service between Dibrugarh and Rangiya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dibrugarh To Rangiya Jn - DBRG RNY SPECIA- 05968

Dibrugarh
Rangiya Junction
Number 05968 Service Days SUN, MON, WED, FRI
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 604 KM Stops 28
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Dibrugarh - Rangiya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dibrugarh - Rangiya Junction , Train number 05968. Check the timing of Dibrugarh - Rangiya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dibrugarh (DBRG) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chabua (CHB) 5:29 AM 5:31 AM 2 min 25 km
3 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 5:55 AM 6:05 AM 10 min 42 km
4 Duliajan (DJG) 6:26 AM 6:28 AM 2 min 58 km
5 Naharkatiya (NHK) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 67 km
6 Namrup (NAM) 6:51 AM 6:53 AM 2 min 79 km
7 Borhat (BFD) 7:01 AM 7:03 AM 2 min 84 km
8 Sapekhati (SPK) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 97 km
9 Bhojo (BOJ) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 111 km
10 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 145 km
11 Namtiali (NMT) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 159 km
12 Amguri (AGI) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 171 km
13 Mariani Jn (MXN) 9:45 AM 9:55 AM 10 min 199 km
14 Titabar (TTB) 10:07 AM 10:09 AM 2 min 211 km
15 Furkating Jn (FKG) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 237 km
16 Sarupathar (SZR) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 1 min 271 km
17 Bokajan (BXJ) 12:06 PM 12:07 PM 1 min 293 km
18 Dimapur (DMV) 12:26 PM 12:31 PM 5 min 307 km
19 Diphu (DPU) 1:12 PM 1:14 PM 2 min 344 km
20 Lumding Jn (LMG) 2:00 PM 2:10 PM 10 min 376 km
21 Lanka (LKA) 2:45 PM 2:47 PM 2 min 406 km
22 Hojai (HJI) 3:01 PM 3:03 PM 2 min 421 km
23 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 3:41 PM 3:43 PM 2 min 465 km
24 Jagi Road (JID) 4:25 PM 4:27 PM 2 min 499 km
25 Guwahati (GHY) 6:05 PM 6:15 PM 10 min 557 km
26 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 563 km
27 Changsari (CGS) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 578 km
28 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 7:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 604 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 05968, Dibrugarh To Rangiya Jn - DBRG RNY SPECIA . This train operates between Dibrugarh and Rangiya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh To Rangiya Jn - DBRG RNY SPECIA stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network