All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DBRG NDLS RAJEX (Train No:12235) - Trains from Dibrugarh To New Delhi

Given below is the details about DBRG NDLS RAJEX (Train Number 12235) operating service between Dibrugarh and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dibrugarh To New Delhi - DBRG NDLS RAJEX- 12235

Dibrugarh
New Delhi
Number 12235 Service Days THU
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 2,453 KM Stops 25
Fare Type RajdhaniTrain Type Rajdhani

Dibrugarh - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dibrugarh - New Delhi, Train number 12235. Check the timing of Dibrugarh - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dibrugarh (DBRG) FIRST STN 7:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Moranhat (MRHT) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 41 km
3 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 9:20 PM 9:22 PM 2 min 95 km
4 Mariani Jn (MXN) 10:15 PM 10:25 PM 10 min 149 km
5 Dimapur (DMV) 12:40 AM 12:45 AM 5 min 257 km
6 Diphu (DPU) 1:29 AM 1:30 AM 1 min 294 km
7 Lumding Jn (LMG) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 326 km
8 Guwahati (GHY) 5:15 AM 5:40 AM 25 min 506 km
9 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 663 km
10 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 691 km
11 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 770 km
12 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 789 km
13 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 12:05 PM 12:15 PM 10 min 915 km
14 Kishanganj (KNE) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 1,002 km
15 Katihar Jn (KIR) 3:15 PM 3:25 PM 10 min 1,098 km
16 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 1,307 km
17 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 7:30 PM 7:40 PM 10 min 1,359 km
18 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 1,413 km
19 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 1,472 km
20 Ballia (BUI) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 1,537 km
21 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 1:30 AM 1:40 AM 10 min 1,678 km
22 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 1,961 km
23 Bareilly Jn (BE) 9:30 AM 9:33 AM 3 min 2,196 km
24 Moradabad Jn (MB) 11:00 AM 11:07 AM 7 min 2,286 km
25 New Delhi (NDLS) 1:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,453 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 1A H1
3 2A A3
4 2A A2
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 LWCBAC
10 3A B4
11 3A B5
12 3A B6
13 3A B7
14 3A B8
15 3A B9
16 3A B10
17 3A B11
18 LWLRRM


Map Location from Dibrugarh to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12235, Dibrugarh To New Delhi - DBRG NDLS RAJEX . This train operates between Dibrugarh and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh To New Delhi - DBRG NDLS RAJEX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network