All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DBRG KOAA EXP (Train No:12526) - Trains from Dibrugarh To Kolkata

Given below is the details about DBRG KOAA EXP (Train Number 12526) operating service between Dibrugarh and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dibrugarh To Kolkata - DBRG KOAA EXP- 12526

Dibrugarh
Kolkata
Number 12526 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,583 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Dibrugarh - Kolkata Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dibrugarh - Kolkata, Train number 12526. Check the timing of Dibrugarh - Kolkata train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dibrugarh (DBRG) FIRST STN 10:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 42 km
3 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 145 km
4 Mariani Jn (MXN) 1:30 PM 1:40 PM 10 min 199 km
5 Bokajan (BXJ) 3:16 PM 3:17 PM 1 min 293 km
6 Dimapur (DMV) 3:35 PM 3:40 PM 5 min 307 km
7 Diphu (DPU) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 344 km
8 Lumding Jn (LMG) 5:05 PM 5:10 PM 5 min 376 km
9 Hojai (HJI) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 421 km
10 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 6:37 PM 6:39 PM 2 min 465 km
11 Jagi Road (JID) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 499 km
12 Guwahati (GHY) 8:50 PM 9:00 PM 10 min 557 km
13 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 9:15 PM 9:17 PM 2 min 563 km
14 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 765 km
15 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 12:26 AM 12:28 AM 2 min 802 km
16 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 890 km
17 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 3:40 AM 3:55 AM 15 min 1,016 km
18 Malda Town (MLDT) 8:15 AM 8:25 AM 10 min 1,249 km
19 Azimganj (AZ) 10:18 AM 10:23 AM 5 min 1,363 km
20 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 1,436 km
21 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 12:17 PM 12:19 PM 2 min 1,475 km
22 Bandel Jn (BDC) 1:33 PM 1:35 PM 2 min 1,540 km
23 Kolkata (KOAA) 3:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,583 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 2A A1
17 3A BE1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Dibrugarh to Kolkata:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12526, Dibrugarh To Kolkata - DBRG KOAA EXP . This train operates between Dibrugarh and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh To Kolkata - DBRG KOAA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network