All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DBRG KOAA SPL (Train No:05942) - Trains from Dibrugarh To Kolkata

Given below is the details about DBRG KOAA SPL (Train Number 05942) operating service between Dibrugarh and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dibrugarh To Kolkata - DBRG KOAA SPL- 05942

Dibrugarh
Kolkata
Number 05942 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 1,527 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Dibrugarh - Kolkata Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dibrugarh - Kolkata, Train number 05942. Check the timing of Dibrugarh - Kolkata train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dibrugarh (DBRG) FIRST STN 10:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 42 km
3 Naharkatiya (NHK) 11:25 PM 11:27 PM 2 min 67 km
4 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 145 km
5 Mariani Jn (MXN) 1:35 AM 1:40 AM 5 min 199 km
6 Furkating Jn (FKG) 2:35 AM 2:45 AM 10 min 237 km
7 Dimapur (DMV) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 307 km
8 Diphu (DPU) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 344 km
9 Lumding Jn (LMG) 5:45 AM 5:50 AM 5 min 376 km
10 Hojai (HJI) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 421 km
11 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 465 km
12 Jagi Road (JID) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 499 km
13 Guwahati (GHY) 10:45 AM 11:00 AM 15 min 557 km
14 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 604 km
15 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 2:10 PM 2:20 PM 10 min 713 km
16 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 839 km
17 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 7:30 PM 7:45 PM 15 min 965 km
18 Kishanganj (KNE) 9:20 PM 9:22 PM 2 min 1,052 km
19 Malda Town (MLDT) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min 1,197 km
20 Rampur Hat (RPH) 2:36 AM 2:38 AM 2 min 1,319 km
21 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 1,379 km
22 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 1,430 km
23 Kolkata (KOAA) 6:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,527 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Dibrugarh to Kolkata:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 05942, Dibrugarh To Kolkata - DBRG KOAA SPL . This train operates between Dibrugarh and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh To Kolkata - DBRG KOAA SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network