All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VIVEK ExpressS (Train No:15906) - Trains from Dibrugarh To Kanniyakumari

Given below is the details about VIVEK ExpressS (Train Number 15906) operating service between Dibrugarh and Kanniyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dibrugarh To Kanniyakumari - VIVEK ExpressS- 15906

Dibrugarh
Kanniyakumari
Number 15906 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 4,273 KM Stops 57
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari, Train number 15906. Check the timing of Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dibrugarh (DBRG) FIRST STN 10:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 11:40 PM 11:50 PM 10 min 42 km
3 Mariani Jn (MXN) 2:25 AM 2:35 AM 10 min 199 km
4 Furkating Jn (FKG) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 237 km
5 Dimapur (DMV) 5:10 AM 5:15 AM 5 min 307 km
6 Diphu (DPU) 6:16 AM 6:17 AM 1 min 344 km
7 Lumding Jn (LMG) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 376 km
8 Jagi Road (JID) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 499 km
9 Guwahati (GHY) 11:30 AM 11:45 AM 15 min 557 km
10 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 1:33 PM 1:35 PM 2 min 685 km
11 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 2:55 PM 3:05 PM 10 min 765 km
12 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 793 km
13 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 874 km
14 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 9:45 PM 10:05 PM 20 min 1,042 km
15 Kishanganj (KNE) 11:11 PM 11:13 PM 2 min 1,129 km
16 Malda Town (MLDT) 2:00 AM 2:15 AM 15 min 1,275 km
17 Rampur Hat (RPH) 4:45 AM 4:50 AM 5 min 1,396 km
18 Durgapur (Rev) (DGR) 7:35 AM 8:00 AM 25 min 1,513 km
19 Asansol Jn (ASN) 8:55 AM 9:05 AM 10 min 1,555 km
20 Adra Jn (ADRA) 10:00 AM 10:05 AM 5 min 1,597 km
21 Bankura (BQA) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 1,650 km
22 Midnapore (MDN) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 1,752 km
23 Hijli (HIJ) 12:56 PM 12:57 PM 1 min 1,775 km
24 Balasore (BLS) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 1,887 km
25 Bhadrakh (BHC) 3:12 PM 3:14 PM 2 min 1,949 km
26 Cuttack (CTC) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5 min 2,065 km
27 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 5:13 PM 5:18 PM 5 min 2,093 km
28 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 5:50 PM 6:05 PM 15 min 2,112 km
29 Brahmapur (BAM) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 2,258 km
30 Palasa (PSA) 10:10 PM 10:12 PM 2 min 2,332 km
31 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 2,405 km
32 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:05 AM 12:07 AM 2 min 2,474 km
33 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 1:25 AM 1:45 AM 20 min 2,535 km
34 Duvvada (DVD) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 2,553 km
35 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 2,686 km
36 Rajahmundry (RJY) 4:36 AM 4:38 AM 2 min 2,736 km
37 Eluru (EE) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 2,826 km
38 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:20 AM 7:40 AM 20 min 2,885 km
39 Ongole (OGL) 9:28 AM 9:29 AM 1 min 3,024 km
40 Nellore (NLR) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 3,140 km
41 Renigunta Jn (RU) 2:10 PM 2:20 PM 10 min 3,261 km
42 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 3,394 km
43 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 5:50 PM 5:55 PM 5 min 3,478 km
44 Salem Jn (SA) 7:35 PM 7:40 PM 5 min 3,598 km
45 Erode Jn (ED) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 3,661 km
46 Tiruppur (TUP) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 3,711 km
47 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 3,761 km
48 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 11:52 PM 11:55 PM 3 min 3,816 km
49 Thrisur (TCR) 1:07 AM 1:10 AM 3 min 3,893 km
50 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 1:58 AM 1:59 AM 1 min 3,947 km
51 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 2:25 AM 2:30 AM 5 min 3,964 km
52 Kottayam (KTYM) 3:32 AM 3:35 AM 3 min 4,026 km
53 Chengannur (CNGR) 4:14 AM 4:15 AM 1 min 4,061 km
54 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 4,122 km
55 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 4,187 km
56 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 9:20 AM 9:25 AM 5 min 4,258 km
57 Kanniyakumari (CAPE) 9:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 4,273 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL
14 SL
15 WGCB
16 SL S8
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 2A A1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15906, Dibrugarh To Kanniyakumari - VIVEK ExpressS . This train operates between Dibrugarh and Kanniyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh To Kanniyakumari - VIVEK ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network