Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GHY INTERCITY (Train No:15606) - Trains from Dibrugarh To Kamakhya Junction

Given below is the details about GHY INTERCITY (Train Number 15606) operating service between Dibrugarh and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dibrugarh To Kamakhya Jn - GHY INTERCITY- 15606

Dibrugarh
Kamakhya Junction
Number 15606 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 560 KM Stops 32
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Dibrugarh - Kamakhya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dibrugarh - Kamakhya Junction , Train number 15606. Check the timing of Dibrugarh - Kamakhya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dibrugarh (DBRG) FIRST STN 2:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Moranhat (MRHT) 3:11 PM 3:12 PM 1 min 41 km
3 Sibsagar Town (SRTN) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 79 km
4 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 4:20 PM 4:25 PM 5 min 95 km
5 Namtiali (NMT) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 109 km
6 Amguri (AGI) 4:52 PM 4:53 PM 1 min 121 km
7 Nakachari (NCH) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 138 km
8 Mariani Jn (MXN) 5:45 PM 6:15 PM 30 min 149 km
9 Cinnamara (CMA) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 159 km
10 Jorhat Town (JTTN) 6:45 PM 6:50 PM 5 min 166 km
11 Rowriah (RWH) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 172 km
12 Bhalukmara (BLMR) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 180 km
13 Barua Bamungaon (BBGN) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 194 km
14 Rangaliting (RNGG) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 201 km
15 Badulipar (BLPR) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 205 km
16 Khumtai (KUTI) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 209 km
17 Numaligarh (NMGY) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 211 km
18 Golaghat (GLGT) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 227 km
19 Furkating Jn (FKG) 9:10 PM 9:45 PM 35 min 234 km
20 Barpathar (BXP) 10:16 PM 10:17 PM 1 min 258 km
21 Sarupathar (SZR) 10:30 PM 10:31 PM 1 min 268 km
22 Bokajan (BXJ) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 290 km
23 Dimapur (DMV) 11:15 PM 11:25 PM 10 min 304 km
24 Diphu (DPU) 12:05 AM 12:06 AM 1 min 341 km
25 Lumding Jn (LMG) 12:55 AM 1:05 AM 10 min 373 km
26 Lanka (LKA) 1:43 AM 1:44 AM 1 min 404 km
27 Hojai (HJI) 2:04 AM 2:05 AM 1 min 418 km
28 Kampur (KWM) 2:29 AM 2:30 AM 1 min 445 km
29 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 463 km
30 Jagi Road (JID) 3:18 AM 3:19 AM 1 min 496 km
31 Guwahati (GHY) 4:45 AM 4:55 AM 10 min 554 km
32 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 5:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 560 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL
3 SL
4 3A
5 GS
6 GS


Map Location from Dibrugarh to Kamakhya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15606, Dibrugarh To Kamakhya Jn - GHY INTERCITY . This train operates between Dibrugarh and Kamakhya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh To Kamakhya Jn - GHY INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network