Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DBRG JHAJHA EXP (Train No:15942) - Trains from Dibrugarh To Jhajha

Given below is the details about DBRG JHAJHA EXP (Train Number 15942) operating service between Dibrugarh and Jhajha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dibrugarh To Jhajha - DBRG JHAJHA EXP- 15942

Dibrugarh
Jhajha
Number 15942 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 1,710 KM Stops 32
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Dibrugarh - Jhajha Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dibrugarh - Jhajha, Train number 15942. Check the timing of Dibrugarh - Jhajha train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dibrugarh (DBRG) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 42 km
3 Mariani Jn (MXN) 9:15 AM 9:25 AM 10 min 199 km
4 Dimapur (DMV) 11:47 AM 11:52 AM 5 min 307 km
5 Diphu (DPU) 12:35 PM 12:36 PM 1 min 344 km
6 Lumding Jn (LMG) 1:20 PM 1:30 PM 10 min 376 km
7 Lanka (LKA) 1:56 PM 1:57 PM 1 min 406 km
8 Guwahati (GHY) 5:25 PM 5:50 PM 25 min 557 km
9 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 563 km
10 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 7:54 PM 7:56 PM 2 min 685 km
11 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 765 km
12 Gosai Gaon Hat (GOGH) 10:15 PM 10:16 PM 1 min 825 km
13 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 874 km
14 Dalgaon (DLO) 12:11 AM 12:12 AM 1 min 934 km
15 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 1:15 AM 1:17 AM 2 min 987 km
16 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 1,035 km
17 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 3:05 AM 3:20 AM 15 min 1,042 km
18 Kishanganj (KNE) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 1,129 km
19 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 1,187 km
20 Malda Town (MLDT) 7:35 AM 7:50 AM 15 min 1,275 km
21 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 8:22 AM 8:24 AM 2 min 1,309 km
22 Pakur (PKR) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 1,342 km
23 Rampur Hat (RPH) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 1,396 km
24 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 1,424 km
25 Siuri (SURI) 11:21 AM 11:23 AM 2 min 1,443 km
26 Andal Jn (UDL) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 1,497 km
27 Durgapur (DGR) 1:35 PM 2:00 PM 25 min 1,513 km
28 Asansol Jn (ASN) 2:40 PM 3:00 PM 20 min 1,555 km
29 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 1,580 km
30 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 4:06 PM 4:11 PM 5 min 1,637 km
31 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 4:36 PM 4:46 PM 10 min 1,666 km
32 Jhajha (JAJ) 5:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,710 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 3A B2
13 2A A1
14 3A B1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Dibrugarh to Jhajha:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15942, Dibrugarh To Jhajha - DBRG JHAJHA EXP . This train operates between Dibrugarh and Jhajha. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh To Jhajha - DBRG JHAJHA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network