All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KAMRUP ExpressS (Train No:15960) - Trains from Dibrugarh To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about KAMRUP ExpressS (Train Number 15960) operating service between Dibrugarh and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dibrugarh To Howrah Jn - KAMRUP ExpressS- 15960

Dibrugarh
Howrah Junction
Number 15960 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 1,528 KM Stops 56
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Dibrugarh - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dibrugarh - Howrah Junction , Train number 15960. Check the timing of Dibrugarh - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dibrugarh (DBRG) FIRST STN 6:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 7:30 PM 7:40 PM 10 min 42 km
3 Duliajan (DJG) 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 1 min 58 km
4 Naharkatiya (NHK) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 67 km
5 Namrup (NAM) 8:30 PM 8:31 PM 1 min 79 km
6 Bhojo (BOJ) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM 2 min 111 km
7 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 145 km
8 Amguri (AGI) 10:18 PM 10:19 PM 1 min 171 km
9 Mariani Jn (MXN) 11:00 PM 11:10 PM 10 min 199 km
10 Furkating Jn (FKG) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 237 km
11 Barpathar (BXP) 12:37 AM 12:38 AM 1 min 261 km
12 Sarupathar (SZR) 12:53 AM 12:54 AM 1 min 271 km
13 Dimapur (DMV) 1:30 AM 1:45 AM 15 min 307 km
14 Diphu (DPU) 2:23 AM 2:24 AM 1 min 344 km
15 Lumding Jn (LMG) 3:10 AM 3:25 AM 15 min 376 km
16 Lanka (LKA) 4:21 AM 4:22 AM 1 min 406 km
17 Hojai (HJI) 4:36 AM 4:37 AM 1 min 421 km
18 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 465 km
19 Guwahati (GHY) 7:30 AM 7:45 AM 15 min 557 km
20 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 563 km
21 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 8:57 AM 9:02 AM 5 min 604 km
22 Nalbari (NLV) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 621 km
23 Tihu (TIHU) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 638 km
24 Pathshala (PBL) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 648 km
25 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 669 km
26 Sorbhog (SBE) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 677 km
27 Bongaigaon (BNGN) 11:11 AM 11:12 AM 1 min 711 km
28 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 11:35 AM 11:45 AM 10 min 713 km
29 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 741 km
30 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM 2 min 751 km
31 Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 800 km
32 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 1:27 PM 1:32 PM 5 min 820 km
33 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 1:55 PM 2:00 PM 5 min 839 km
34 Falakata (FLK) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 877 km
35 Dhupguri (DQG) 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 5 min 899 km
36 New Maynaguri (NMX) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 920 km
37 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 931 km
38 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 4:40 PM 4:55 PM 15 min 965 km
39 Aluabari Road (AUB) 5:35 PM 5:37 PM 2 min 1,021 km
40 Kishanganj (KNE) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 1,052 km
41 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 7:03 PM 7:08 PM 5 min 1,109 km
42 Harishchandrapur (HCR) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 1,142 km
43 Samsi (SM) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 1,163 km
44 Malda Town (MLDT) 10:00 PM 10:10 PM 10 min 1,197 km
45 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 10:42 PM 10:47 PM 5 min 1,232 km
46 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 1,247 km
47 Nimtita (NILE) 11:19 PM 11:21 PM 2 min 1,257 km
48 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 11:44 PM 11:45 PM 1 min 1,276 km
49 Azimganj (AZ) 12:40 AM 12:48 AM 8 min 1,311 km
50 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 1:01 AM 1:03 AM 2 min 1,326 km
51 Salar (SALE) 1:50 AM 1:51 AM 1 min 1,367 km
52 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 2:25 AM 2:30 AM 5 min 1,384 km
53 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 3:02 AM 3:06 AM 4 min 1,423 km
54 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 3:27 AM 3:28 AM 1 min 1,447 km
55 Bandel Jn (BDC) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 1,489 km
56 Howrah Jn (HWH) 5:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,528 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 WGCB
15 SL S11
16 3A B1
17 2A A1
18 3A B2
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15960, Dibrugarh To Howrah Jn - KAMRUP ExpressS . This train operates between Dibrugarh and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh To Howrah Jn - KAMRUP ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network