All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (Train No:14055) - Trains from Dibrugarh To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (Train Number 14055) operating service between Dibrugarh and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dibrugarh To Delhi Jn - BRAHMPUTRA MAIL- 14055

Dibrugarh
Delhi Junction
Number 14055 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 2,588 KM Stops 62
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Dibrugarh - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dibrugarh - Delhi Junction , Train number 14055. Check the timing of Dibrugarh - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dibrugarh (DBRG) FIRST STN 11:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 12:10 AM 12:20 AM 10 min 42 km
3 Bhojo (BOJ) 1:39 AM 1:40 AM 1 min 111 km
4 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 145 km
5 Mariani Jn (MXN) 3:30 AM 3:40 AM 10 min 199 km
6 Furkating Jn (FKG) 4:45 AM 4:47 AM 2 min 237 km
7 Bokajan (BXJ) 5:48 AM 5:49 AM 1 min 293 km
8 Dimapur (DMV) 6:11 AM 6:21 AM 10 min 307 km
9 Diphu (DPU) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 344 km
10 Lumding Jn (LMG) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 376 km
11 Lanka (LKA) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 406 km
12 Hojai (HJI) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 421 km
13 Jamunamukh (JMK) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 437 km
14 Kampur (KWM) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 448 km
15 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 465 km
16 Jagi Road (JID) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 499 km
17 Digaru (DGU) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 523 km
18 Guwahati (GHY) 12:35 PM 12:50 PM 15 min 557 km
19 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 5 min 563 km
20 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 1:48 PM 1:58 PM 10 min 604 km
21 Nalbari (NLV) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 621 km
22 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 669 km
23 Bijni (BJF) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 696 km
24 Bongaigaon (BNGN) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 711 km
25 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 4:25 PM 4:35 PM 10 min 713 km
26 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 741 km
27 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 5:15 PM 5:17 PM 2 min 751 km
28 Gosai Gaon Hat (GOGH) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 774 km
29 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 820 km
30 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 6:45 PM 6:50 PM 5 min 839 km
31 Falakata (FLK) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 877 km
32 Dhupguri (DQG) 8:15 PM 8:20 PM 5 min 899 km
33 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 9:26 PM 9:27 PM 1 min 931 km
34 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 10:30 PM 10:50 PM 20 min 965 km
35 Kishanganj (KNE) 11:51 PM 11:56 PM 5 min 1,052 km
36 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 12:50 AM 12:52 AM 2 min 1,109 km
37 Malda Town (MLDT) 3:35 AM 3:50 AM 15 min 1,197 km
38 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 4:22 AM 4:24 AM 2 min 1,232 km
39 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 5:00 AM 5:02 AM 2 min 1,247 km
40 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 5:57 AM 6:02 AM 5 min 1,301 km
41 Kahalgaon (CLG) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 1,345 km
42 Bhagalpur (BGP) 7:25 AM 7:37 AM 12 min 1,375 km
43 Sultanganj (SGG) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 1,399 km
44 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 8:55 AM 9:15 AM 20 min 1,428 km
45 Abhaipur (AHA) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 1,450 km
46 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 10:42 AM 11:02 AM 20 min 1,473 km
47 Mokama Jn (MKA) 11:35 AM 11:37 AM 2 min 1,507 km
48 Patna Saheb (PNC) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 1,586 km
49 Patna Jn (PNBE) 1:05 PM 1:15 PM 10 min 1,596 km
50 Ara Jn (ARA) 2:04 PM 2:06 PM 2 min 1,645 km
51 Buxar (BXR) 2:52 PM 2:54 PM 2 min 1,714 km
52 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 1,750 km
53 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 4:42 PM 4:57 PM 15 min 1,808 km
54 Mirzapur (MZP) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 1,871 km
55 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 7:15 PM 7:25 PM 10 min 1,961 km
56 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 2,155 km
57 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 12:33 AM 12:34 AM 1 min 2,348 km
58 Tundla Jn (TDL) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 2,385 km
59 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 2,463 km
60 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 3:34 AM 3:35 AM 1 min 2,506 km
61 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 2 min 2,568 km
62 Delhi Jn (DLI) 6:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,588 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 WGCB
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Dibrugarh to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14055, Dibrugarh To Delhi Jn - BRAHMPUTRA MAIL . This train operates between Dibrugarh and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh To Delhi Jn - BRAHMPUTRA MAIL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network