All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DBRG MS ExpressS (Train No:15930) - Trains from Dibrugarh To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about DBRG MS ExpressS (Train Number 15930) operating service between Dibrugarh and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dibrugarh To Chennai Egmore - DBRG MS ExpressS- 15930

Dibrugarh
Chennai Egmore
Number 15930 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 3,346 KM Stops 49
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore, Train number 15930. Check the timing of Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dibrugarh (DBRG) FIRST STN 11:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 12:35 AM 12:45 AM 10 min 42 km
3 Naharkatiya (NHK) 1:16 AM 1:17 AM 1 min 67 km
4 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 2:51 AM 2:56 AM 5 min 145 km
5 Mariani Jn (MXN) 4:05 AM 4:15 AM 10 min 199 km
6 Furkating Jn (FKG) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 237 km
7 Bokajan (BXJ) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 293 km
8 Dimapur (DMV) 6:40 AM 6:50 AM 10 min 307 km
9 Diphu (DPU) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 344 km
10 Lumding Jn (LMG) 8:30 AM 8:45 AM 15 min 376 km
11 Lanka (LKA) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 406 km
12 Hojai (HJI) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 421 km
13 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 465 km
14 Jagi Road (JID) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 499 km
15 Guwahati (GHY) 2:40 PM 3:00 PM 20 min 557 km
16 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 563 km
17 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 4:10 PM 4:20 PM 10 min 604 km
18 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 7:00 PM 7:10 PM 10 min 713 km
19 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 741 km
20 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 8:45 PM 8:50 PM 5 min 820 km
21 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 839 km
22 Dhupguri (DQG) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 899 km
23 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 11:40 PM 11:55 PM 15 min 965 km
24 Kishanganj (KNE) 12:58 AM 1:03 AM 5 min 1,052 km
25 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 1:55 AM 1:57 AM 2 min 1,109 km
26 Malda Town (MLDT) 4:00 AM 4:15 AM 15 min 1,197 km
27 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 4:47 AM 4:49 AM 2 min 1,232 km
28 Pakur (PKR) 5:30 AM 5:31 AM 1 min 1,265 km
29 Rampur Hat (RPH) 6:38 AM 6:43 AM 5 min 1,319 km
30 Siuri (SURI) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 1,366 km
31 Andal Jn (UDL) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 1,420 km
32 Durgapur (Rev) (DGR) 9:18 AM 9:38 AM 20 min 1,436 km
33 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:20 AM 10:35 AM 15 min 1,478 km
34 Burnpur (BURN) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 1,483 km
35 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 1,515 km
36 Purulia Jn (PRR) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 1,554 km
37 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 2:50 PM 3:10 PM 20 min 1,644 km
38 Hijli (HIJ) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 1,779 km
39 Balasore (BLS) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 1,891 km
40 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM 5 min 2,118 km
41 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 2,137 km
42 Brahmapur (BAM) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 2,284 km
43 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 5:35 AM 5:55 AM 20 min 2,561 km
44 Rajahmundry (RJY) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 2,762 km
45 Eluru (EE) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 2,852 km
46 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 11:40 AM 11:55 AM 15 min 2,911 km
47 Ongole (OGL) 2:08 PM 2:09 PM 1 min 3,050 km
48 Nellore (NLR) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 3,166 km
49 Chennai Egmore (MS) 8:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,346 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 WGCB
16 SL S13
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 3A B3
20 3A B4
21 2A A1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Dibrugarh to Chennai Egmore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15930, Dibrugarh To Chennai Egmore - DBRG MS ExpressS . This train operates between Dibrugarh and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh To Chennai Egmore - DBRG MS ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network