Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DBRG CDG Express (Train No:15903) - Trains from Dibrugarh To Chandigarh

Given below is the details about DBRG CDG Express (Train Number 15903) operating service between Dibrugarh and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dibrugarh To Chandigarh - DBRG CDG Express- 15903

Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
Number 15903 Service Days MON, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 2,661 KM Stops 35
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dibrugarh - Chandigarh, Train number 15903. Check the timing of Dibrugarh - Chandigarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dibrugarh (DBRG) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 7:55 AM 8:05 AM 10 min 42 km
3 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 9:45 AM 9:47 AM 2 min 145 km
4 Mariani Jn (MXN) 10:50 AM 11:00 AM 10 min 199 km
5 Furkating Jn (FKG) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 237 km
6 Dimapur (DMV) 1:55 PM 2:05 PM 10 min 307 km
7 Diphu (DPU) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 344 km
8 Lumding Jn (LMG) 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min 376 km
9 Guwahati (GHY) 7:20 PM 7:45 PM 25 min 557 km
10 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 8:50 PM 9:00 PM 10 min 604 km
11 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 713 km
12 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 11:57 PM 11:58 PM 1 min 741 km
13 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 12:57 AM 12:58 AM 1 min 820 km
14 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 1:22 AM 1:27 AM 5 min 839 km
15 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 3:40 AM 3:55 AM 15 min 965 km
16 Kishanganj (KNE) 4:56 AM 4:58 AM 2 min 1,052 km
17 Katihar Jn (KIR) 7:30 AM 7:40 AM 10 min 1,148 km
18 Naugachia (NNA) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 1,205 km
19 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 1,272 km
20 Barauni Jn (BJU) 10:45 AM 11:00 AM 15 min 1,328 km
21 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 1,378 km
22 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 12:50 PM 12:55 PM 5 min 1,430 km
23 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 1,484 km
24 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 2:05 PM 2:10 PM 5 min 1,490 km
25 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 3:30 PM 3:45 PM 15 min 1,543 km
26 Siwan Jn (SV) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 1,604 km
27 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 1,674 km
28 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 7:30 PM 7:45 PM 15 min 1,723 km
29 Gonda Jn (GD) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 1,877 km
30 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 1:55 AM 2:05 AM 10 min 1,994 km
31 Bareilly Jn (BE) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 2,229 km
32 Moradabad Jn (MB) 7:35 AM 7:45 AM 10 min 2,319 km
33 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 11:00 AM 11:10 AM 10 min 2,512 km
34 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 12:30 PM 12:42 PM 12 min 2,593 km
35 Chandigarh (CDG) 1:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,661 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 WGCB
16 SL S13
17 3A B1
18 2A A1
19 3A B2
20 3A B3
21 3A B4
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Dibrugarh to Chandigarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15903, Dibrugarh To Chandigarh - DBRG CDG Express . This train operates between Dibrugarh and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh To Chandigarh - DBRG CDG Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network