All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DBRG SBC Express (Train No:15902) - Trains from Dibrugarh To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about DBRG SBC Express (Train Number 15902) operating service between Dibrugarh and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dibrugarh To Bengaluru City - DBRG SBC Express- 15902

Dibrugarh
Bengaluru City
Number 15902 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 3,569 KM Stops 38
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Dibrugarh - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dibrugarh - Bengaluru City, Train number 15902. Check the timing of Dibrugarh - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dibrugarh (DBRG) FIRST STN 6:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Moranhat (MRHT) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 41 km
3 Sibsagar Town (SRTN) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 79 km
4 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 95 km
5 Mariani Jn (MXN) 9:35 PM 9:45 PM 10 min 149 km
6 Furkating Jn (FKG) 10:27 PM 10:29 PM 2 min 187 km
7 Dimapur (DMV) 11:39 PM 11:49 PM 10 min 257 km
8 Diphu (DPU) 12:36 AM 12:38 AM 2 min 294 km
9 Lumding Jn (LMG) 1:20 AM 1:30 AM 10 min 326 km
10 Guwahati (GHY) 4:55 AM 5:20 AM 25 min 506 km
11 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 7:26 AM 7:28 AM 2 min 635 km
12 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 715 km
13 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 824 km
14 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 1:45 PM 1:47 PM 2 min 985 km
15 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 2:10 PM 2:25 PM 15 min 992 km
16 Kishanganj (KNE) 3:34 PM 3:36 PM 2 min 1,079 km
17 Malda Town (MLDT) 6:30 PM 6:45 PM 15 min 1,225 km
18 Rampur Hat (RPH) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 1,346 km
19 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 9:57 PM 10:02 PM 5 min 1,406 km
20 Howrah Jn (Rev) (HWH) 12:45 AM 1:05 AM 20 min 1,552 km
21 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 2:45 AM 3:00 AM 15 min 1,667 km
22 Balasore (BLS) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 1,786 km
23 Cuttack (CTC) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 1,963 km
24 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 1,991 km
25 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 8:30 AM 8:45 AM 15 min 2,010 km
26 Brahmapur (BAM) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 2,157 km
27 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 2,373 km
28 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 3:30 PM 3:50 PM 20 min 2,434 km
29 Rajahmundry (RJY) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 2,635 km
30 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 9:40 PM 9:55 PM 15 min 2,784 km
31 Ongole (OGL) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 2,922 km
32 Nellore (NLR) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 3,038 km
33 Perambur (PER) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 3,214 km
34 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 3,338 km
35 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 3,421 km
36 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 3,555 km
37 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 11:07 AM 11:10 AM 3 min 3,565 km
38 Bengaluru City (SBC) 11:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,569 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 3A B3
7 SL S1
8 WGCB
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 SL S11
19 SL S12
20 SL S13
21 SL S14
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Dibrugarh to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15902, Dibrugarh To Bengaluru City - DBRG SBC Express . This train operates between Dibrugarh and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh To Bengaluru City - DBRG SBC Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network