Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DBRG ASR Express (Train No:15933) - Trains from Dibrugarh To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about DBRG ASR Express (Train Number 15933) operating service between Dibrugarh and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dibrugarh To Amritsar Jn - DBRG ASR Express- 15933

Dibrugarh
Amritsar Junction
Number 15933 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 2,870 KM Stops 38
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Dibrugarh - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dibrugarh - Amritsar Junction , Train number 15933. Check the timing of Dibrugarh - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dibrugarh (DBRG) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 7:55 AM 8:05 AM 10 min 42 km
3 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 9:45 AM 9:47 AM 2 min 145 km
4 Mariani Jn (MXN) 10:50 AM 11:00 AM 10 min 199 km
5 Furkating Jn (FKG) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 237 km
6 Dimapur (DMV) 1:55 PM 2:05 PM 10 min 307 km
7 Diphu (DPU) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 344 km
8 Lumding Jn (LMG) 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min 376 km
9 Lanka (LKA) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 406 km
10 Hojai (HJI) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 421 km
11 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 465 km
12 Guwahati (GHY) 7:20 PM 7:45 PM 25 min 557 km
13 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 8:50 PM 9:00 PM 10 min 604 km
14 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 713 km
15 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 12:53 AM 12:58 AM 5 min 820 km
16 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 1:22 AM 1:27 AM 5 min 839 km
17 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 4:05 AM 4:20 AM 15 min 965 km
18 Katihar Jn (KIR) 8:45 AM 9:00 AM 15 min 1,166 km
19 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 1,289 km
20 Barauni Jn (BJU) 1:10 PM 1:20 PM 10 min 1,345 km
21 Desari (DES) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 1,413 km
22 Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN) 2:31 PM 2:32 PM 1 min 1,422 km
23 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 1,433 km
24 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 1,492 km
25 Ballia (BUI) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 1,557 km
26 Ghazipur City (GCT) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 1,623 km
27 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 10:45 PM 11:00 PM 15 min 1,698 km
28 Faizabad Jn (FD) 2:20 AM 2:22 AM 2 min 1,893 km
29 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 2,021 km
30 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 8:34 AM 8:36 AM 2 min 2,185 km
31 Bareilly Jn (BE) 9:30 AM 9:33 AM 3 min 2,256 km
32 Moradabad Jn (MB) 11:00 AM 11:10 AM 10 min 2,347 km
33 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 2:25 PM 2:50 PM 25 min 2,539 km
34 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 4:05 PM 4:15 PM 10 min 2,620 km
35 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 6:05 PM 6:15 PM 10 min 2,734 km
36 Jalandhar City (JUC) 7:25 PM 7:40 PM 15 min 2,791 km
37 Beas Jn (BEAS) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 2,827 km
38 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 9:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,870 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 WGCB
14 SL S10
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 2A A1
18 3A B3
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15933, Dibrugarh To Amritsar Jn - DBRG ASR Express . This train operates between Dibrugarh and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh To Amritsar Jn - DBRG ASR Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network