All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DH SDAH LOCAL (Train No:34857) - Trains from Diamond Harbour To Sealdah

Given below is the details about DH SDAH LOCAL (Train Number 34857) operating service between Diamondarbour and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Diamond Harbour To Sealdah - DH SDAH LOCAL- 34857

Diamondarbour
Sealdah
Number 34857 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 56 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Diamondarbour - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Diamondarbour - Sealdah, Train number 34857. Check the timing of Diamondarbour - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Diamondarbour.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Diamond Harbour (DH) FIRST STN 10:14 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gurudas Nagar (GURN) 10:16 PM 10:17 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Basuldanga (BSD) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Netra (NTA) 10:22 PM 10:23 PM 1 min 7 km
5 Deula (D) 10:28 PM 10:29 PM 1 min 10 km
6 Sangrampur (SNU) 10:33 PM 10:34 PM 1 min 14 km
7 Magra Hat (MGT) 10:40 PM 10:41 PM 1 min 20 km
8 Uttar Radha Nagar H (UTN) 10:44 PM 10:45 PM 1 min 23 km
9 Dhamua (DMU) 10:47 PM 10:48 PM 1 min 25 km
10 Hotar (HT) 10:50 PM 10:51 PM 1 min 27 km
11 Dakshin Durgapur H (DKDP) 10:53 PM 10:54 PM 1 min 29 km
12 Kalyanpur (KYP) 10:56 PM 10:57 PM 1 min 32 km
13 Baruipur Jn (BRP) 11:05 PM 11:06 PM 1 min 35 km
14 Malikpur (MAK) 11:08 PM 11:09 PM 1 min 38 km
15 Subhas Gram (SBGR) 11:11 PM 11:12 PM 1 min 40 km
16 Sonarpur Jn (SPR) 11:17 PM 11:18 PM 1 min 43 km
17 Garia F (GIA) 11:20 PM 11:21 PM 1 min 50 km
18 Bagha Jatin F (BGJT) 11:23 PM 11:24 PM 1 min 46 km
19 Jadabpur (JDP) 11:26 PM 11:27 PM 1 min 48 km
20 Dhakuria F (DHK) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 49 km
21 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 11:34 PM 11:35 PM 1 min 50 km
22 Park Circus (PQS) 11:37 PM 11:38 PM 1 min 53 km
23 Sealdah (SDAH) 11:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 56 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Diamond Harbour to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 34857, Diamond Harbour To Sealdah - DH SDAH LOCAL . This train operates between Diamond Harbour and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Diamond Harbour To Sealdah - DH SDAH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network