Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DH SDAH LOCAL (Train No:34833) - Trains from Diamond Harbour To Sealdah

Given below is the details about DH SDAH LOCAL (Train Number 34833) operating service between Diamondarbour and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Diamond Harbour To Sealdah - DH SDAH LOCAL- 34833

Diamondarbour
Sealdah
Number 34833 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 60 KM Stops 25
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Diamondarbour - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Diamondarbour - Sealdah, Train number 34833. Check the timing of Diamondarbour - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Diamondarbour.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Diamond Harbour (DH) FIRST STN 11:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gurudas Nagar (GURN) 11:02 AM 11:03 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Basuldanga (BSD) 11:05 AM 11:06 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Netra (NTA) 11:08 AM 11:09 AM 1 min 7 km
5 Deula (D) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 10 km
6 Sangrampur (SNU) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 15 km
7 Magra Hat (MGT) 11:26 AM 11:27 AM 1 min 20 km
8 Uttar Radha Nagar H (UTN) 11:30 AM 11:31 AM 1 min 23 km
9 Dhamua (DMU) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 25 km
10 Hotar (HT) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 27 km
11 Dakshin Durgapur H (DKDP) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 29 km
12 Kalyanpur (KYP) 11:42 AM 11:43 AM 1 min 31 km
13 Baruipur Jn (BRP) 11:53 AM 11:54 AM 1 min 34 km
14 Malikpur (MAK) 11:56 AM 11:57 AM 1 min 37 km
15 Subhas Gram (SBGR) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 39 km
16 Sonarpur Jn (SPR) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 42 km
17 Narendrapur H (NRPR) 12:07 PM 12:08 PM 1 min 44 km
18 Garia F (GIA) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 46 km
19 New Garia (NGRI) 12:11 PM 12:12 PM 1 min 48 km
20 Bagha Jatin F (BGJT) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 50 km
21 Jadabpur (JDP) 12:17 PM 12:18 PM 1 min 52 km
22 Dhakuria F (DHK) 12:20 PM 12:21 PM 1 min 54 km
23 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 55 km
24 Park Circus (PQS) 12:28 PM 12:29 PM 1 min 57 km
25 Sealdah (SDAH) 12:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 60 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Diamond Harbour to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 34833, Diamond Harbour To Sealdah - DH SDAH LOCAL . This train operates between Diamond Harbour and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Diamond Harbour To Sealdah - DH SDAH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network