Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DH SDAH LOCAL (Train No:34811) - Trains from Diamond Harbour To Sealdah

Given below is the details about DH SDAH LOCAL (Train Number 34811) operating service between Diamondarbour and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Diamond Harbour To Sealdah - DH SDAH LOCAL- 34811

Diamondarbour
Sealdah
Number 34811 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 59 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Diamondarbour - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Diamondarbour - Sealdah, Train number 34811. Check the timing of Diamondarbour - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Diamondarbour.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Diamond Harbour (DH) FIRST STN 3:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Basuldanga (BSD) 3:04 AM 3:05 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Netra (NTA) 3:08 AM 3:09 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Deula (D) 3:12 AM 3:13 AM 1 min 10 km
5 Sangrampur (SNU) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 14 km
6 Magra Hat (MGT) 3:26 AM 3:27 AM 1 min 20 km
7 Dhamua (DMU) 3:34 AM 3:35 AM 1 min 25 km
8 Hotar (HT) 3:38 AM 3:39 AM 1 min 27 km
9 Dakshin Durgapur H (DKDP) 3:41 AM 3:42 AM 1 min 29 km
10 Kalyanpur (KYP) 3:45 AM 3:46 AM 1 min 32 km
11 Baruipur Jn (BRP) 3:54 AM 3:55 AM 1 min 35 km
12 Malikpur (MAK) 3:58 AM 3:59 AM 1 min 38 km
13 Subhas Gram (SBGR) 4:02 AM 4:03 AM 1 min 40 km
14 Sonarpur Jn (SPR) 4:08 AM 4:09 AM 1 min 43 km
15 Narendrapur H (NRPR) 4:10 AM 4:11 AM 1 min 45 km
16 Garia F (GIA) 4:13 AM 4:14 AM 1 min 47 km
17 Bagha Jatin F (BGJT) 4:17 AM 4:18 AM 1 min 50 km
18 Jadabpur (JDP) 4:21 AM 4:22 AM 1 min 51 km
19 Dhakuria F (DHK) 4:26 AM 4:27 AM 1 min 53 km
20 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 4:31 AM 4:32 AM 1 min 54 km
21 Sealdah (SDAH) 4:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 59 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Diamond Harbour to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 34811, Diamond Harbour To Sealdah - DH SDAH LOCAL . This train operates between Diamond Harbour and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Diamond Harbour To Sealdah - DH SDAH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network