All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DBB SGUJ INTERCITY EXP (Train No:15766) - Trains from Dhubri To Siliguri Junction

Given below is the details about DBB SGUJ INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 15766) operating service between Dhubri and Siliguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dhubri To Siliguri Jn - DBB SGUJ INTERCITY EXP- 15766

Dhubri
Siliguri Junction
Number 15766 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 262 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Dhubri - Siliguri Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dhubri - Siliguri Junction , Train number 15766. Check the timing of Dhubri - Siliguri Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhubri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dhubri (DBB) FIRST STN 1:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gauripur (GUP) 1:11 PM 1:12 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Golakganj Jn (GKJ) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 19 km
4 Agomoni (AGMN) 1:52 PM 1:53 PM 1 min 34 km
5 Bidyadabri (BDYR) 2:03 PM 2:04 PM 1 min 41 km
6 Boxirhat (BXHT) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 47 km
7 Tufanganj (TFGN) 2:26 PM 2:27 PM 1 min 54 km
8 Maradanga (MRDG) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 65 km
9 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 78 km
10 Alipur Duar (APD) 3:28 PM 3:29 PM 1 min 96 km
11 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 3:50 PM 4:00 PM 10 min 101 km
12 Kalchini (KCF) 4:40 PM 4:41 PM 1 min 123 km
13 Hasimara (HSA) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 135 km
14 Madarihat (MDT) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 146 km
15 Dalgaon (DLO) 5:37 PM 5:38 PM 1 min 160 km
16 Banarhat (BNQ) 5:53 PM 5:54 PM 1 min 175 km
17 Nagrakata (NKB) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 193 km
18 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 214 km
19 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 10:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 262 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GSRD
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Dhubri to Siliguri Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15766, Dhubri To Siliguri Jn - DBB SGUJ INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Dhubri and Siliguri Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dhubri To Siliguri Jn - DBB SGUJ INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network