All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DBB SHTT RR EXP (Train No:15817) - Trains from Dhubri To Silghat Town

Given below is the details about DBB SHTT RR EXP (Train Number 15817) operating service between Dhubri and Silghat Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dhubri To Silghat Town - DBB SHTT RR EXP- 15817

Dhubri
Silghat Town
Number 15817 Service Days SUN, TUE, FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 485 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Dhubri - Silghat Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dhubri - Silghat Town, Train number 15817. Check the timing of Dhubri - Silghat Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhubri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dhubri (DBB) FIRST STN 8:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gauripur (GUP) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Golakganj Jn (GKJ) 9:20 PM 9:45 PM 25 min 20 km
4 Basbari (BSI) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 32 km
5 Tipkai (TPK) 10:40 PM 10:41 PM 1 min 50 km
6 Sapatgram (SPX) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 59 km
7 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 11:30 PM 11:35 PM 5 min 67 km
8 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 11:46 PM 11:47 PM 1 min 77 km
9 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 12:55 AM 1:05 AM 10 min 105 km
10 Jogighopa (JPZ) 1:38 AM 1:39 AM 1 min 138 km
11 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 1:56 AM 1:58 AM 2 min 185 km
12 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 307 km
13 Guwahati (GHY) 4:55 AM 5:10 AM 15 min 313 km
14 Jagi Road (JID) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 370 km
15 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 404 km
16 Senchoa Jn (SCE) 7:45 AM 7:47 AM 2 min 424 km
17 Nagaon (NGAN) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 431 km
18 Amoni (AONI) 8:52 AM 8:54 AM 2 min 457 km
19 Jakhalabandha (JKB) 9:29 AM 9:31 AM 2 min 477 km
20 Silghat Town (SHTT) 9:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 485 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Dhubri to Silghat Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15817, Dhubri To Silghat Town - DBB SHTT RR EXP . This train operates between Dhubri and Silghat Town. Map also shows all the stations where Dhubri To Silghat Town - DBB SHTT RR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network