Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DBB FKM Passenger (Train No:55609) - Trains from Dhubri To Fakiragram Junction

Given below is the details about DBB FKM PASS (Train Number 55609) operating service between Dhubri and Fakiragram Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dhubri To Fakiragram Jn - DBB FKM PASS- 55609

Dhubri
Fakiragram Junction
Number 55609 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 66 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Dhubri - Fakiragram Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dhubri - Fakiragram Junction , Train number 55609. Check the timing of Dhubri - Fakiragram Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhubri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dhubri (DBB) FIRST STN 8:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gauripur (GUP) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 6 km
3 Golakganj Jn (GKJ) 8:35 AM 9:00 AM 25 min 19 km
4 Moterjhar (MTJR) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 24 km
5 Basbari (BSI) 9:22 AM 9:23 AM 1 min 31 km
6 Monglajhora (MONJ) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 40 km
7 Tipkai (TPK) 9:50 AM 9:51 AM 1 min 49 km
8 Sapatgram (SPX) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 58 km
9 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 10:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 66 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ
3 WGSCZ
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 WGSCZ
14 GS


Map Location from Dhubri to Fakiragram Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55609, Dhubri To Fakiragram Jn - DBB FKM PASS . This train operates between Dhubri and Fakiragram Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dhubri To Fakiragram Jn - DBB FKM PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network