All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DBB APDJ SPECIA (Train No:05818) - Trains from Dhubri To Alipur Duar Junction

Given below is the details about DBB APDJ SPECIA (Train Number 05818) operating service between Dhubri and Alipur Duar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dhubri To Alipur Duar Jn - DBB APDJ SPECIA- 05818

Dhubri
Alipur Duar Junction
Number 05818 Service Days SUN, TUE, THU
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 102 KM Stops 8
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Dhubri - Alipur Duar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dhubri - Alipur Duar Junction , Train number 05818. Check the timing of Dhubri - Alipur Duar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhubri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dhubri (DBB) FIRST STN 5:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gauripur (GUP) 6:03 AM 6:04 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Golakganj Jn (GKJ) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 20 km
4 Agomoni (AGMN) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 35 km
5 Tufanganj (TFGN) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 55 km
6 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 79 km
7 Alipur Duar (APD) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 97 km
8 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 8:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 102 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Dhubri to Alipur Duar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 05818, Dhubri To Alipur Duar Jn - DBB APDJ SPECIA . This train operates between Dhubri and Alipur Duar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dhubri To Alipur Duar Jn - DBB APDJ SPECIA stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network