All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DHG BVC Passenger (Train No:59229) - Trains from Dhrangandhra To Bhavnagar Terminus

Given below is the details about DHG BVC PASS (Train Number 59229) operating service between Dhrangandhra and Bhavnagar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dhrangandhra To Bhavnagar Terminus - DHG BVC PASS- 59229

Dhrangandhra
Bhavnagar Terminus
Number 59229 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 206 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Dhrangandhra - Bhavnagar Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dhrangandhra - Bhavnagar Terminus, Train number 59229. Check the timing of Dhrangandhra - Bhavnagar Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhrangandhra.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dhrangandhra (DHG) FIRST STN 3:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Surendranagar (SUNR) 4:40 AM 5:00 AM 20 min 36 km
3 Surendranagar Gate (SRGT) 5:05 AM 5:06 AM 1 min 40 km
4 Joravarnagar (JVN) 5:11 AM 5:12 AM 1 min 42 km
5 Wadhwan City (WC) 5:18 AM 5:19 AM 1 min 46 km
6 Limbdi (LM) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 66 km
7 Chuda (CDA) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 76 km
8 Ranpur (RUR) 6:01 AM 6:02 AM 1 min 92 km
9 Kundli (KDI) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 103 km
10 Botad Jn (BTD) 6:25 AM 6:27 AM 2 min 115 km
11 Lathidad (LTD) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM 1 min 126 km
12 Ningala (NGA) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 133 km
13 Alampur (ALMR) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 141 km
14 Ujalvav (UJ) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 147 km
15 Dhola Jn (DLJ) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 157 km
16 Sanosra (SOA) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 168 km
17 Bajud (BJUD) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 173 km
18 Songadh (SGD) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 179 km
19 Sihor Gujarat (SOJN) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 186 km
20 Khodiyar Mandir (KDMR) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 191 km
21 Vartej (VTJ) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 197 km
22 Bhavanagar Para (BVP) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 204 km
23 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 9:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 206 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GSRD


Map Location from Dhrangandhra to Bhavnagar Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59229, Dhrangandhra To Bhavnagar Terminus - DHG BVC PASS . This train operates between Dhrangandhra and Bhavnagar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Dhrangandhra To Bhavnagar Terminus - DHG BVC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network