All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DAS VRL Passenger M G (Train No:52930) - Trains from Dhasa Junction To Veraval

Given below is the details about DAS VRL PASS M G (Train Number 52930) operating service between Dhasa Junction and Veraval stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dhasa Jn To Veraval - DAS VRL PASS M G- 52930

Dhasa Junction
Veraval
Number 52930 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 189 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Dhasa Junction - Veraval Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dhasa Junction - Veraval, Train number 52930. Check the timing of Dhasa Junction - Veraval train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhasa Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dhasa Jn (DAS) FIRST STN 12:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Lathi (LAT) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 15 km
3 Khijadiya Jn (KJV) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min 26 km
4 Amreli (AE) 1:03 PM 1:04 PM 1 min 43 km
5 Amreli Para (AEP) 1:10 PM 1:11 PM 1 min 45 km
6 Chalala (CLC) 1:41 PM 1:42 PM 1 min 67 km
7 Dhari (DARI) 2:13 PM 2:23 PM 10 min 86 km
8 Bhader (BADR) 2:41 PM 2:42 PM 1 min 98 km
9 Jetalvad (JTV) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 109 km
10 Visavadar (VSW) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 117 km
11 Satadhar (STDR) 3:33 PM 3:34 PM 1 min 125 km
12 Kansiya Nes (KANS) 3:56 PM 3:57 PM 1 min 135 km
13 Sasan Gir (SASG) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 147 km
14 Chitrawad (CTRD) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 157 km
15 Talala Jn (TAV) 5:10 PM 5:15 PM 5 min 165 km
16 Savni (SVB) 5:30 PM 5:31 PM 1 min 177 km
17 Veraval (VRL) 6:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 189 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS


Map Location from Dhasa Junction to Veraval:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52930, Dhasa Jn To Veraval - DAS VRL PASS M G . This train operates between Dhasa Junction and Veraval. Map also shows all the stations where Dhasa Jn To Veraval - DAS VRL PASS M G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network