All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DWR SUR PassengerENG (Train No:56904) - Trains from Dharwad To Solapur Junction

Given below is the details about DWR SUR PASSENG (Train Number 56904) operating service between Dharwad and Solapur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dharwad To Solapur Jn - DWR SUR PASSENG- 56904

Dharwad
Solapur Junction
Number 56904 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 378 KM Stops 31
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Dharwad - Solapur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dharwad - Solapur Junction , Train number 56904. Check the timing of Dharwad - Solapur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dharwad.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dharwad (DWR) FIRST STN 5:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Navalur (NVU) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Amargol (AGL) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Unkal (UNK) 5:56 PM 5:57 PM 1 min 17 km
5 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 6:15 PM 6:30 PM 15 min 21 km
6 Kusugall (KUG) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1 min 31 km
7 Hebsur (HBS) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 40 km
8 Sisvinhalli H (SVHE) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 44 km
9 Annigeri (NGR) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 56 km
10 Hulkoti (LKT) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 66 km
11 Gadag Jn (GDG) 8:10 PM 8:20 PM 10 min 79 km
12 Hombal (HBL) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 91 km
13 Balganur (BLR) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 101 km
14 Mallapur (MLP) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 110 km
15 Hole Alur (HLAR) 9:26 PM 9:28 PM 2 min 127 km
16 Lakhmapur (LKY) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 135 km
17 Badami (BDM) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 146 km
18 Guledagudda Road (GED) 10:07 PM 10:08 PM 1 min 159 km
19 Bagalkot (BGK) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 172 km
20 Mugalolli H (MGL) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM 1 min 180 km
21 Almatti (LMT) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 207 km
22 Basavana Bagevadi Road (BSRX) 11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1 min 225 km
23 Mulvad (MVD) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 243 km
24 Vijayapura (BJP) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 269 km
25 Minchnal (MNL) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 287 km
26 Nimbal (NBL) 1:29 AM 1:30 AM 1 min 306 km
27 Indi Road (IDR) 1:42 AM 1:43 AM 1 min 319 km
28 Lachyan (LHN) 1:54 AM 1:55 AM 1 min 330 km
29 Tadwal (TVL) 2:09 AM 2:10 AM 1 min 343 km
30 Hotgi (HG) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 363 km
31 Solapur Jn (SUR) 3:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 378 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 SL S1
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Dharwad to Solapur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56904, Dharwad To Solapur Jn - DWR SUR PASSENG . This train operates between Dharwad and Solapur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dharwad To Solapur Jn - DWR SUR PASSENG stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network