All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DWR MYSORE EXP (Train No:17302) - Trains from Dharwad To Mysuru Junction

Given below is the details about DWR MYSORE EXP (Train Number 17302) operating service between Dharwad and Mysuru Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dharwad To Mysuru Jn - DWR MYSORE EXP- 17302

Dharwad
Mysuru Junction
Number 17302 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 491 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Dharwad - Mysuru Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dharwad - Mysuru Junction , Train number 17302. Check the timing of Dharwad - Mysuru Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dharwad.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dharwad (DWR) FIRST STN 8:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 9:05 PM 9:15 PM 10 min 21 km
3 Yalvigi (YLG) 9:59 PM 10:00 PM 1 min 67 km
4 Haveri (HVR) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 96 km
5 Byadgi (BYD) 10:42 PM 10:43 PM 1 min 110 km
6 Ranibennur (RNR) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 128 km
7 Harihar (HRR) 11:32 PM 11:35 PM 3 min 151 km
8 Davangere (DVG) 11:52 PM 11:55 PM 3 min 164 km
9 Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 211 km
10 Birur Jn (RRB) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 279 km
11 Kadur (DRU) 1:55 AM 1:57 AM 2 min 285 km
12 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 2:55 AM 3:05 AM 10 min 324 km
13 Hassan (HAS) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 371 km
14 Hole Narsipur (HLN) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 403 km
15 Mandagere (MGF) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 422 km
16 Krishnarajanagar (KRNR) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 457 km
17 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 7:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 491 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 2A A1
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 GS
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 3A B1
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Dharwad to Mysuru Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17302, Dharwad To Mysuru Jn - DWR MYSORE EXP . This train operates between Dharwad and Mysuru Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dharwad To Mysuru Jn - DWR MYSORE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network