All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXP (Train No:12726) - Trains from Dharwad To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 12726) operating service between Dharwad and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dharwad To Bengaluru City - INTERCITY EXP- 12726

Dharwad
Bengaluru City
Number 12726 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 490 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Dharwad - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dharwad - Bengaluru City, Train number 12726. Check the timing of Dharwad - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dharwad.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dharwad (DWR) FIRST STN 5:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 5:40 AM 6:00 AM 20 min 21 km
3 Haveri (HVR) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 96 km
4 Ranibennur (RNR) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 128 km
5 Harihar (HRR) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 151 km
6 Davangere (DVG) 8:17 AM 8:20 AM 3 min 164 km
7 Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 211 km
8 Hosadurga Road (HSD) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 240 km
9 Birur Jn (RRB) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 279 km
10 Kadur (DRU) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 285 km
11 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 5 min 324 km
12 Tiptur (TTR) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 350 km
13 Tumkur (TK) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 420 km
14 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 1:33 PM 1:35 PM 2 min 484 km
15 Bengaluru City (SBC) 2:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 490 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 CC C1
6 2S D1
7 2S D2
8 2S D3
9 2S D4
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S
14 2S
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S
18 2S
19 2S
20 2S
21 GS


Map Location from Dharwad to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12726, Dharwad To Bengaluru City - INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Dharwad and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Dharwad To Bengaluru City - INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network