All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DPJ SBC DEMU (Train No:76554) - Trains from Dharmapuri To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about DPJ SBC DEMU (Train Number 76554) operating service between Dharmapuri and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dharmapuri To Bengaluru City - DPJ SBC DEMU- 76554

Dharmapuri
Bengaluru City
Number 76554 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 152 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Dharmapuri - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dharmapuri - Bengaluru City, Train number 76554. Check the timing of Dharmapuri - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dharmapuri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dharmapuri (DPJ) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Palakkodu (PCV) 5:21 AM 5:22 AM 1 min 21 km
3 Marandahalli (MZU) 5:32 AM 5:33 AM 1 min 34 km
4 Rayakkottai (RYC) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 53 km
5 Periyanagathunai (PRNT) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 69 km
6 Kelamangalam (KMLM) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 78 km
7 Hosur (HSRA) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 92 km
8 Anekal Road (AEK) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 106 km
9 Heelalige (HLE) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 116 km
10 Karmelram (CRLM) 7:03 AM 7:04 AM 1 min 127 km
11 Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 141 km
12 Bangalore East (BNCE) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 145 km
13 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 148 km
14 Bengaluru City (SBC) 8:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 152 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 YS
4 YS
5 TC
6 TC
7 TC
8 DPC
9 WGSCZDT


Map Location from Dharmapuri to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76554, Dharmapuri To Bengaluru City - DPJ SBC DEMU . This train operates between Dharmapuri and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Dharmapuri To Bengaluru City - DPJ SBC DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network