All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MARATHWADA EXP (Train No:17688) - Trains from Dharmabad To Manmad Junction

Given below is the details about MARATHWADA EXP (Train Number 17688) operating service between Dharmabad and Manmad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dharmabad To Manmad Jn - MARATHWADA EXP- 17688

Dharmabad
Manmad Junction
Number 17688 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 422 KM Stops 24
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Intercity express

Dharmabad - Manmad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dharmabad - Manmad Junction , Train number 17688. Check the timing of Dharmabad - Manmad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dharmabad.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dharmabad (DAB) FIRST STN 4:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Karkheli (KEK) 4:12 AM 4:13 AM 1 min 14 km
3 Umri (UMRI) 4:30 AM 4:32 AM 2 min 30 km
4 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 4:57 AM 4:59 AM 2 min 50 km
5 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 72 km
6 Purna Jn (PAU) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 103 km
7 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 131 km
8 Manwath Road (MVO) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 159 km
9 Selu (SELU) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 173 km
10 Partur (PTU) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 201 km
11 Jalna (J) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 246 km
12 Badnapur (BDU) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 265 km
13 Mukunda Wadi H (MKDD) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 302 km
14 Aurangabad (AWB) 10:05 AM 10:10 AM 5 min 308 km
15 Daulatabad (DLB) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 321 km
16 Potul (POZ) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 330 km
17 Lasur (LSR) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM 1 min 342 km
18 Karanjgaon (KAJG) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 352 km
19 Parsoda (PSD) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 357 km
20 Rotegaon (RGO) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 369 km
21 Tarur (TR) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 383 km
22 Nagarsol (NSL) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 397 km
23 Ankai (ANK) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 407 km
24 Manmad Jn (MMR) 1:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 422 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S D2
3 CC C1
4 CC CE1
5 2S D3
6 2S D4
7 WGCB
8 2S D5
9 2S D6
10 2S D7
11 2S D8
12 GS
13 GS
14 2S D9
15 2S D10
16 2S D1
17 GS


Map Location from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17688, Dharmabad To Manmad Jn - MARATHWADA EXP . This train operates between Dharmabad and Manmad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dharmabad To Manmad Jn - MARATHWADA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network