All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SUBARNAREKHA EX (Train No:13301) - Trains from Dhanbad Junction To Tatanagar Junction

Given below is the details about SUBARNAREKHA EX (Train Number 13301) operating service between Dhanbad Junction and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dhanbad Jn To Tatanagar Jn - SUBARNAREKHA EX- 13301

Dhanbad Junction
Tatanagar Junction
Number 13301 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 193 KM Stops 12
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Dhanbad Junction - Tatanagar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dhanbad Junction - Tatanagar Junction , Train number 13301. Check the timing of Dhanbad Junction - Tatanagar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) FIRST STN 5:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sindri B H (SDBH) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 23 km
3 Pathardih Jn (Rev) (PEH) 6:35 AM 6:55 AM 20 min 31 km
4 Sudamdih (SDMD) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 32 km
5 Bhojudih Jn (BJE) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 34 km
6 Santaldih (SNTD) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 41 km
7 Adra Jn (Rev) (ADRA) 8:05 AM 8:25 AM 20 min 64 km
8 Anara (ANR) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 77 km
9 Purulia Jn (PRR) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 103 km
10 Barabhum (BBM) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 135 km
11 Chandil Jn (CNI) 10:15 AM 10:17 AM 2 min 157 km
12 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 11:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 193 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S D2
7 2S D1
8 CC C1
9 GS


Map Location from Dhanbad Junction to Tatanagar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13301, Dhanbad Jn To Tatanagar Jn - SUBARNAREKHA EX . This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Tatanagar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad Jn To Tatanagar Jn - SUBARNAREKHA EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network