Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DHN RNC Passenger (Train No:53335) - Trains from Dhanbad Junction To Ranchi

Given below is the details about DHN RNC PASS (Train Number 53335) operating service between Dhanbad Junction and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dhanbad Jn To Ranchi - DHN RNC PASS- 53335

Dhanbad Junction
Ranchi
Number 53335 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 166 KM Stops 33
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Dhanbad Junction - Ranchi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dhanbad Junction - Ranchi, Train number 53335. Check the timing of Dhanbad Junction - Ranchi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kusunda Jn (KDS) 7:08 AM 7:09 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Baseria (BZE) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Bansjora (BZS) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 7 km
5 Sijua (SJA) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 10 km
6 Angarpathra H (ANJE) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 11 km
7 Katrasgarh (KTH) 7:37 AM 7:42 AM 5 min 13 km
8 Tentulia (TNJE) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 16 km
9 Sonardih (SZE) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 17 km
10 Tundu (TNO) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 18 km
11 Budora (BDQ) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 20 km
12 Phulwartanr (PLJE) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 21 km
13 Jamuni (JMX) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 23 km
14 Jamuniatanr Halt (JNNA) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 25 km
15 Deonagar (DNH) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 28 km
16 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 8:45 AM 8:48 AM 3 min 33 km
17 Rajabera (RJB) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 37 km
18 Tupkadih (TKB) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 42 km
19 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 9:20 AM 9:25 AM 5 min 48 km
20 Radhagaon (RDF) 9:33 AM 9:34 AM 1 min 55 km
21 Pundag (PNW) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 65 km
22 Kotshila (KSX) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 77 km
23 Begunkodar (BKDR) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 83 km
24 Jhalida (JAA) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM 1 min 88 km
25 Tulin (THO) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 96 km
26 Muri (MURI) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 101 km
27 Silli (SLF) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 107 km
28 Kita (KITA) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 115 km
29 Gautamdhara (GATD) 11:17 AM 11:18 AM 1 min 130 km
30 Gangaghat (GAG) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 145 km
31 Tatisilwai (TIS) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 155 km
32 Namkom (NKM) 11:58 AM 11:59 AM 1 min 162 km
33 Ranchi (RNC) 12:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 166 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Dhanbad Junction to Ranchi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53335, Dhanbad Jn To Ranchi - DHN RNC PASS . This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad Jn To Ranchi - DHN RNC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network