All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DHN RNC INT EX (Train No:13303) - Trains from Dhanbad Junction To Ranchi

Given below is the details about DHN RNC INT EX (Train Number 13303) operating service between Dhanbad Junction and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dhanbad Jn To Ranchi - DHN RNC INT EX- 13303

Dhanbad Junction
Ranchi
Number 13303 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 166 KM Stops 8
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Dhanbad Junction - Ranchi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dhanbad Junction - Ranchi, Train number 13303. Check the timing of Dhanbad Junction - Ranchi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) FIRST STN 5:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Katrasgarh (KTH) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 13 km
3 Phulwartanr (PLJE) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 21 km
4 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 6:52 AM 6:54 AM 2 min 34 km
5 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 7:20 AM 7:30 AM 10 min 49 km
6 Jhalida (JAA) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 89 km
7 Muri (MURI) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 101 km
8 Ranchi (RNC) 9:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 166 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ D9
3 WGSCZ D8
4 GS
5 WGSCZ D6
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 WGSCZ D2
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Dhanbad Junction to Ranchi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13303, Dhanbad Jn To Ranchi - DHN RNC INT EX . This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad Jn To Ranchi - DHN RNC INT EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network